題名:身心障礙者職場壓力、社會支持與健康生活品質之關連性研究

隨著身心障礙者人數不斷增加、以及身心障礙者權益保障法剛完成修法與更名之際,在定額進用制度要求下就業的身心障礙者人數也應會提高。本研究目的在於瞭解這波趨勢下,身心障礙者的職場壓力、社會支持與健康生活品質之間的關連性。本研究以一般性就業之身心障礙者為對象,從勞保資料庫、內政部身心障礙者基本資料庫與職訓局定額進用資料庫中隨機抽取身心障礙者樣本,採用電話訪問調查法的方式,共獲得成功受訪者1,306人。 本研究使用描述性統計分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、相關以及多元線性迴歸等統計分析分法,其結果顯示:女性、智能障礙者、從事營造業、受雇員工、平均工時在1~19小時的身心障礙者職場壓力較大。雇主、平均工時在1~19小時的身心障礙者社會支持較高。男性、智能障礙者、輕度障礙程度者、受雇員工、平均工時在40~48小時的身心障礙者健康生活品質較佳。身心障礙者職場壓力越小、社會支持越大,則健康生活品質也越佳,其中職場壓力對健康生活品質的解釋力高於社會支持。 研究結果也發現職場壓力與健康生活品質間呈現負相關,而社會支持與健康生活品質成正相關。建議應加強提供有助身心障礙者職場壓力紓解的各項措施,並且實務工作者亦應協助在職場中的身心障礙者建立其社會支持網絡。此外,也需注意性別差異所產生不同職場上的需求,並針對每週工時較短的身心障礙者,提供各項協助措施。

This study examines the correlation among job stress, social support and health-related quality of life for people with disabilities. The research method of this study is survey by telephone interview. There are 1,306 valid samples which were randomly selected from the merged database of labor insurance database by the Council of Labor Affairs, fundamental database of people with disabilities by Interior Ministry, and enforced employment database by the Bureau of Occupational Training. The data were analyzed by descriptive analysis, t-test, ANOVA, correlation analysis, and multiple linear regression analysis. The results explored: (1) people with disabilities who are female, the intellectual disabilities, engaging in the construction industry, or working 1~19 hours per week have higher job stress; (2) people with disabilities who are employer, or working 1~19 hours per week have better social support; (3) people with disabilities who are male, the intellectual disabilities, slight disability, employee, or working 40-48 hours per week have better health-related quality of life; (4) people with disabilities who have less job stress or have higher social support have better health-related quality of life. Additionally, the power for explanatory of job stress on health-related quality of life is more than that of social support. In general, this study concluded positive correlation on the job strain and health-related quality of life, and negative correlation on the social support and the health-related quality of life. According to the conclusion, this study suggested that the government should strengthen the policies to help people with disabilities relax-pressure in workplace. The practitioners should help people with disabilities build the social support networks. Moreover, gender differences should be paid much attention to in workplace. Meanwhile, government should provide appropriate assistances for people with disabilities working less hours per week.