題名:論漢字教學的原則

本論文旨在探討漢字教學的幾個重要原則。全文共分四節,首節規律化原則,論漢字結構與演化的規律;次節統整化原則,論漢字內再形音義的統整與外在文化的統整,第三節實用化原則,論漢字在生活與學習上的實用;第四節藝術化原則,論漢字的書法藝術與文學藝術。每個原則都扼要介紹理論並詳舉實例,俾供師資培育與漢字學習之參考。

The purpose of this study is to inquire about a few important teaching principles for Chinese character. The full text comprised of four parts. First, the principles of regularization. It debated on the structure of Chinese character and the evolutional order. Second, the principles of integration. It discussed the internal integration of the form, sound, and meaning for Chinese character as well as the external cultural integration. Third, the practical principles. It debated the practice of the living and the learning for Chinese Character. Fourth, the artistic principles, it debated arts of calligraphy and literature. Every principle all summary to introduce theory of Chinese character and gave actual examples in detail so that may provide the reference for the teacher training and the learning for Chinese character.