題名:初級潛水員水肺潛水活動的參與動機與滿意度之研究

本研究主要探討初級潛水員對從事休閒潛水活動參與的動機及參與滿意度的情形。係以南部墾丁水域為據點,並以義守大學初次參與潛水活動學生為研究對象。共發出200份,回收184份,扣除無效問卷16份,計回收率為92%。所使用工具為「初級潛水員參與動機與滿意度調查量表」,經t考驗、單因子變異數分析及積差相關後,獲得下列研究結果: 一、不同性別之初級潛水員在參與潛水運動之參與動機及滿意度方面有顯著差異,男性初級潛水員在「刺激避免」及「休閒放鬆」均高於女性初級潛水員。顯示男性會藉由具有挑戰性的潛水活動解除緊張及紓解壓力,使心靈感到舒適與輕鬆,且覺得整個活動具有休閒放鬆之效果。 二、初級潛水員參與水肺潛水運動之參與動機與休閒滿意度各構面均達正向相關水準,顯示參與水肺潛水活動之參與動機越高,其滿意度也越高。

This research main discussion open water diver to be engaged in the leisure diving activity participation the motive and the participation degree of satisfaction situation. Take the south Kenting waters as the foothold and I-Shou University the student take the primary participation diving as the research object. Altogether sends out 200 to recycle 184. Deducts invalid asks volume 16, amounts to returns-ratio 92%. Uses the tool is「the Open water Diver participates in the motive and the degree of satisfaction investigation meter」. After t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson correlation analysis, obtains the following findings: (1) The different sex Open water diver has in the participation diving movement participation motive and the degree of satisfaction aspect reveals the difference. The masculine Open water diver in ”stimulates avoids” and ”the leisure relaxes” is higher than the feminine Open water diver. The expression male meets the affiliation by to have the challenge diving activity to relieve intense and relieves the pressure. Makes the mind to feel comfortable and is relaxed, moreover thought the entire activity has the leisure to relax the effect. (2) The Open water diver participates in the Scuba diving movement the participation motive and the leisure degree of satisfaction various aspects reaches to the related standard. Participation motive expression participation Scuba diving activity higher, its degree of satisfaction is also higher.