題名:陸軍基層政戰女性初官的工作壓力與因應策略

初官從軍校畢業分發到基層部隊,面對新環境,容易產生壓力。當女性軍官在男性專屬的世界中出現,其面對的壓力更大、更複雜,女性為了在團隊中贏得尊重,常須壓抑女性特質,加倍努力,以避免被當成花瓶;當付出辛勞,力求表現,卻又被冠上與男性搶功勞的莫名之冤,應對進退,皆得步步小心。由於性別價值觀與敏感度不同,使得雙方必須摸索找出彼此的平衡點。本研究以深度訪談法,訪問八名陸軍政戰女性初官,蒐集其在部隊的親身經歷與生活經驗做完整的呈現。其實女性軍官初次到部隊服務是緊張惶恐、擔心害怕。透過研究提出建議事項,期待未來新進人員工作順利。給女性初官的建議是調過內心情緒以具體行動適應環境、善用女性的軟性技巧發揮管理功能、跳脫傳統觀念運用巧思創造工作績效等。給長官、同事與部屬的建議是以平常心看待女性軍官、建立不同性別之間的夥伴關係。對性別議題的建議是適切處理性別議題、了解性別差異,互相體諒尊重。以此建立性別和諧的友善工作環境,共同為國軍奉獻。

Primary officers easily feel stressed when they are assigned to serving in armies and face new environments after graduating from military school. However, female officers' pressures are greater and more complicated when they join the male groups. Specifically, they have to suppress their female characters and work hard to win respect. Furthermore, they have to be careful of their words and manner to avoid unreasonable misunderstandings. Therefore, because of the different values and sensitivities between females and males, they have to find the balance. Consequently, we interviewed eight female primary officers who serve in Army, and present their experiences here. First, our research proposes female primary officers are to adjust emotions to new environments, to manage work by soft skills, to escape traditional thinking, and to improve work achievements by ingenious creativity. Second, we suggest supervisors, colleagues, and subordinates to treat them without prejudices and to establish partnerships between females and males. Third, the advice to gender issues is to manage gender topics appropriately, to understand gender differences, and to respect and empathize each other. As a result, female and male officers can devote themselves to the Army under harmonious work atmospheres.