題名:東漢佛經新興並列式複合詞之詞序與聲調關聯探析

本文藉由整理出東漢佛經中的並列式複合詞,並且對照先秦至東漢的傳世文獻,找出未出現於傳世文獻中的並列複合詞,稱之為「新興並列複合詞」。由於東漢時期所譯出佛經作品,是由來自安息國、月氏國的胡人來到中原後,學習中漢語之後進行翻譯的作品,對於母語非漢語的譯經家們,他們所創造的新興並列式複合詞,為漢語注入了新的生命,又正值東漢時期是上古漢語演變至中古漢語的過渡時期,雖然語音變化的幅度在東漢時期表現尚不明顯,但是詞彙的變化已經如火如荼地進行著了。本文以這些新興並列式複合詞,分析其內部詞序的構造排列,並與上古漢語的並列語作比較分析,證明了東漢佛經的新興並列式複合詞,其詞序聲調排列與上古漢語相同,依平上入去的次序結合,僅有一點不同,即為「去-入」與「入-去」的比例正好相反,這個現象證明了東漢時期的聲調發展,已經日漸成熟,四聲分立的現象在東漢佛經中已經完成。

In this study, collectred the bisyllabic copulative compound words in the Buddhist Scripture had written at the Eastern Han Dynasty. And, rummaged bisyllabic copulative compounds which didn't appeared in the books written before the Eastern Han Dynasty. These compounds called "the new of bisyllabic copulative compound". Beca-use the translators who was translated the Buddhist Scripture at the Eastern Han Dynasty, all came from an-xi country and rou-zhi country. When they came to China and learned Chinese. Then, they stared to translate he Buddhist Scripture. But, their native language was not Chinese, they created "the new of bisyllabic copulative compounds" by translation. They had been maken new compounds for Choinese. The Eastern Han Dynasty was the evolution of ancient Chinese to Middle Chinese transition. Although the amplitude of the voice changes are not yet apparent in the Eastern Han Dynasty. But the vocabulary of change has begun. In this paper, analyzed the structure and arrangement of these bisyllabic copulative compounds. Then compared to analysis between ancient Chinese. The results proved that the arrangement of compounds between "the new of bisyllabic copulative compounds" at the Eastern Han Dynasty and the compounds of ancient Chinese were same. Both of the arrangement arranged in order. Just a little bit different is the rate of "departing tone-entering tone" and "entering tonedeparting tone" opposited. This phenomenon proved the tones development of the Eastern Han Dynasty has been maturing. And, the four tones discrete has been completed in the Eastern Han Dynasty Buddhist scriptures.