題名:警察組織採購人力資源調查之研究

警察組織採購工作發生爭議與訴訟屢見不鮮,往往影響採購人員的情緒與工作態度,而視採購為畏途。為了瞭解其採購人力資源現象,本文透過對於採購單位的問卷調查,回收有效樣本88份,並輔以訪談4名採購人員,以蒐集及瞭解採購人員之工作滿足及組織承諾等組織行為,以提供警察組織進行策略性人力資源管理之參考。有關採購人力分布呈現:警察組織採購人員之年齡以35至45歲未滿居多、性別為男性遠多於女性、學歷以大學專科最多、畢業於警察大學及警察專科學校兩校占多數、專業背景呈現多元狀況且以行政相關科系最多、進入採購單位服務以新進人員受機關指派為主因及年資以7年以上最多。有關採購教育訓練呈現:大多數接觸採購專業訓練為進入採購單位時;參加採購專業訓練的原因依序為目前工作需要、機關內規、政府採購法規相關規定、自我充實及預期未來工作所需等。有關辦理採購的誘因及負面因子呈現:提高功獎、增加升遷機會、受重視、加薪、配合法令及具挑戰性等為採購的誘因。而負面因子包括易發生爭議與訴訟、採購法令複雜且不易理解、工作量與功獎不符比例或功獎太少、長官不重視、不利升遷、無任何誘因、業務量大、人力不足、長官本身採購專業不足且干涉過多、非警察專業、與會計單位認知有差距以及因廠商不法而受牽連等。文末依據問卷及訪談的結果,提出對於警察組織採購人力資源的具體建議,期能提升採購人員之工作滿足和組織承諾,進而提升採購效能。

It is common to see disputes and lawsuits caused by the procurement of police equipment in police organizations, which often affect the emotions and work attitudes of the purchasing staff, and make them fear the job. In order to understand the situation of human resources of purchasing departments in police organizations, this study surveyed some purchasing departments with questionnaires. A total of 88 valid questionnaires were returned, and 4 purchasing staffers were interviewed, so as to collect the information of and understand the organizational behavior such as work satisfaction and organizational commitment of the purchasing staff, and provide police organizations with reference for their strategic management of human resources in the future.The distribution of purchasing personnel: A majority of the purchasing personnel in police organizations ranges from 35 to below 45 years old, with much more males than females. Most of them are college graduates, mainly of Central Police University and Taiwan Police College. Their professional backgrounds are diversified. Most of them studied administration or related fields. The main reason for them to join the purchasing department is that they were assigned to the unit as newcomers. Most of them have more than 7 years of work experience.Purchasing training: Most of them received professional purchasing training when they entered the purchasing department. The reasons for them to receive such training include current work demand, internal organization regulations, purchasing-related government regulations, self-fulfillment, and anticipation of future work demand.Incentives and negative effects of purchasing jobs: more merits/awards, more opportunities of promotion, being valued more, pay raise, law compliance and challenges. Negative effects include risks of disputes and lawsuits, complex and difficult-to-understand purchasing laws, disproportion between workload and merits/awards, or inadequate merits/awards, executives' ignoring its value, not beneficial to promotion, no incentives, heavy workload, lack of manpower, executives' lack of purchasing expertise and excessive interference, not the expertise of police, discrepancy in understanding between purchasing unit and accounting unit, risk of involvement with unlawful suppliers, etc.At the end of the study, concrete suggestions about purchasing manpower in police organizations are made based on the results derived from the questionnaires and interviews, in hopes of increasing work satisfaction and organizational commitment of the purchasing staff, and furthermore increasing purchasing efficiency.