題名:當咖啡刻劃著城市風景--以文化資本看臺灣「咖啡館文化」發展脈絡

咖啡館之美學符號中,空間美學中之音樂、燈光、空間感等始終在型塑咖啡館美學之中扮演重要的關鍵角色,換句話說,在咖啡館文化中,「咖啡」既是主角也是媒介,人們走進咖啡館享受的固然是一杯濃郁提神的飲料。就美學而言,審美愉悅和娛樂性愉悅是有聯繫的,這種聯繫主要表現:其一,審美愉悅和娛樂性愉悅,都是主體實踐活動的結果。而且,從活動的最終效應看,兩者都以主體的快樂作為主要追求目的,而且在快樂目的實現時,主體的心身都表現為一種興奮、自由甚至陶醉、忘我的狀態;其二,兩種愉悅的獲得都從感官對對象的接觸開始,因此,外界事物的刺激,感官對刺激形成反應,最終引發主體心身的愉悅是它們共有的過程。

Café's aesthetic symbols, spatial aesthetics of music, lighting, etc. is always a sense of space in shaping the aesthetics among cafes to play an important key role, in other words, in the cafe culture, "coffee" is both a protagonist media people walked into a cafe is certainly enjoying a refreshing cup of strong drink. Aesthetically, the aesthetic pleasure and entertainment pleasure there is a connection, this connection mainly: First, aesthetic pleasure and entertainment pleasure, are the main results of practical activities. Moreover, the ultimate effect of watching from the activity, both in the main pursuit of happiness as the main objective, but in a happy destination is achieved, the main psychosomatic are expressed as a excitement, freedom and even intoxicated state of ecstasy. Second, the two kinds of pleasure to get all contacts from the senses begin to objects, so things outside stimulation, sensory stimuli formation reactions that ultimately lead to the main psychosomatic pleasure is the process they have in common.