題名:新竹市太極拳參加者休閒效益和休閒知覺自由之研究

本研究目的在瞭解新竹市太極拳參與者參與太極拳運動時感受的休閒知覺自由之情形,以及參與太極拳運動的休閒效益知覺。研究對象為新竹市參與太極拳運動者,研究時間自97年10月至98年5月,以方便取樣方式在新竹市各教練場發放問卷500份,其中有效問卷486份,有效卷比率為97.2%。經由描述性統計、信度分析、因素分析、單因子變異數分析、獨立樣本t考驗與典型相關分析等進行資料處理,重要研究結果如下:一、經以因素分析後得知,太極拳參與者之休閒效益包含四大構面,分別為:生理效益、心理效益、社交效益,以及自我實現。二、年齡、婚姻狀況、拳齡、每週從事頻率不同的太極拳參與者,在休閒效益上的知覺有顯著差異存在。三、教育程度、每週從事頻率不同的太極拳參與者,在休閒知覺自由上有顯著差異存在。四、太極拳參與者之休閒效益,與休閒知覺自由呈現顯著的正相關。研究者並根據研究結果,針對社區、政府與教育主管單位,提出推動太極拳,以及後續研究之建議。

The main purpose of this study was to explore the perceived leisure benefits and leisure freedom of the Taichi participants at Hsinchu city. The selected Taichi participants at different sites of Hsinchu places were used as samples. The time period of the study was from 2008, October to 2009, May. A total of 500 questionnaires were sent, and 486 pieces of effective questionnaire were analyzed. The following major findings were found: (1) the following four perceived leisure benefits were named by way of factor analysis: physiological benefit, psychological benefit, social benefit, and self-actualization benefit. (2) the perceived leisure benefits of Taichi participants were differentiated by age, martial status, Taichi experiences, and frequency of participation. (3) the perceived leisure freedom of Taichi participants were differentiated by degree of education, and frequency of participation. (4) there are positive relationship between the perceived leisure benefits and leisure freedom of Taichi participants. Also, the author made some suggestions concerning promotion of Taichi and the future studies.