題名:試論十二年國民基本教育「資訊科技」課程綱要規劃草案

十二年國民基本教育的改革,同時涉及各種制度及教育措施之更動,課程修訂也是其中一項重大工程,從國小到高中之資訊科技課程也必須隨之重新修訂。昔日臺灣各級學校資訊科技課程綱要之訂定或修訂皆分別為之,而十二年國民基本教育「資訊科技」科目課程綱要之修訂則一併處理,其艱鉅之程度尤倍於從前。 本文旨在評述十二年國民基本教育「資訊科技」科目課程綱要草案,筆者首先簡要回顧臺灣各級學校資訊科技課程發展的沿革與特色,接著針對「十二年國民基本教育『資訊科技』課程綱要規劃草案」中之規劃要點加以評述。雖然評述中之論點及建議僅屬作者之見解,或可提供修訂十二年國民基本教育「資訊科技」正式課程之參考。

The reform of Twelve-year National Fundamental Education changed every aspect of educational systems and teaching strategies. Curriculum revision is also viewed as one of the major modification, including computer science courses in elementary and secondary schools. The computer and information technology curriculum has undergone revisions at each grade levels separately but nowadays the revisions require the consideration of the many aspects occurring in the context of primary, secondary, and senior secondary education. Achieving such curriculum revision is challenging and will be more difficult than in the past. This paper provides an overview of computer and information technology curriculum determined by the twelve-year national fundamental education standard. It starts with a general introduction to the curriculum development and main features, to be followed by a closer look at key issues addressed in the draft computer and information technology curriculum in twelve-year national fundamental education. Although these comments and suggestions present an author’s opinion on the curriculum guidelines, they may have a role in providing references needed to implement curricular in computer and information technology for the twelve-year national fundamental education.