題名:從時間性解析當前的課程改革

臺灣當前教育思潮圍繞在十二年國民基本教育、學習共同體、美感教育的氛圍裡,在課程改革上強調學習主體的發展,於是,「自主學習」的理念貫串於翻轉教學與創新教學的各項主張之中。然而,自主學習的內涵必須建基於學習主體的時間性,教師要讓學生透過自身的回顧與前瞻之後,進一步對當下進行抉擇和行動,才能產生真實的學習。雖然課程改革強調教師的角色要從主導者轉型為學習者,但在實際的教育體制中仍然充斥著利益導向與時間壓迫,其形成強大的外在績效操控力,導致學習者的時間性斷裂,讓自主學習難以真正發生。教師所能做的,或許可以帶著一種美感的教學哲學,尋找教學情境中的任何契機,為自己與學生給出心靈空間,允許在欣賞、尊重、自由與自在的環境中讓學生慢慢找回自己的時間性,如此,才有可能真正實踐當前課程改革所強調的「自主學習」。

The issues of twelve-year national education, learning community and aesthetic education made up a curriculum reform atmosphere around Taiwan’s current educational thought to strengthen the development of learning subject, so the concept of “autonomous learning” has permeated in the actions of flipped teaching and innovative teaching. However, the connotation of autonomous learning must be built upon the temporality of learners, and teachers assist students to choose their actions at the present moment through retrospect and prospect in order to get their authentic learning. Although the curriculum reform promotes the role of a teacher as a learner transformedfrom a leader, but actually the education system is still full of profi t-oriented and time-compressed which forms a strong external control force to result learners’ temporality ruptured and their autonomous learning impossible. Perhaps teachers with the aesthetic teaching philosophy could find any opportunity in the teaching situation to give students and themselves whose have their own spiritual space and to help students to fi nd out their temporality slowly in the atmosphere of appreciating, cherishing, freedom and be free where they are, so that it can truly practice the “autonomous learning” by students.

圖書論文

1.Heidegger, M.(1993)。Letter on Humanism。Martin Heidegger: Basic Writings from Being and Time (1927) to The Task of Thinking (1964)。New York, NY:Harper & Row。  new window