題名:少年事件實務程序中親職教育改善與規劃

少年事件與其他成人事件較大之相歧,除了法理上法官先議權與檢察官先議權之差別外,國家親權主義之立場,亦是成就我國少年事件重要論點之一。於少年事件程序當中,為符合國家親權主義,再以國家實際監督非行少年之家庭支持系統之完善,即於少年事件處理法當中定有「親職教育」之處分。而本文則主要針對目前少年事件實務程序當中,因應少年事件處理法第84條親職教育之內容進行檢核,主要以法學文獻探討之方式進行論述,輔以個別電話訪談,聚焦於「實務親職教育概況與問題點」與「提出符合目前少年事件實務需求之親職教育規劃建議」二大研究問題之面向進行討論。

The differences between juvenile delinquency and adult criminal cases, except the judge's or prosecutor's pre-deliberation, the other important issue is Parens Patriae. In the juvenile delinquency procedures, in order to correspond with the doctrine of Parens Patriae, there's a disciplinary action is named Parental Education is established in Juvenile Delinquency Act, so that the national power works to supervise delinquent juvenile and to improve the family support system simultaneously. This thesis is aimed at the pragmatic juvenile delinquency procedures in Taiwan nowadays, and focus on the Parental Education, which is stipulated inArticle 84 of Juvenile Delinquency Act. The main research method is juristic literature review, collocated with the individual interview on telephone. Discussion about two major research questions, which are the current difficulties and problems of Parental Education, the other is to bring up the suggestion about the appropriate plan forParental Education.