題名:民眾參與古蹟文化活動動機及滿意度之研究--以臺灣文獻館舉辦之「百年風華--臺灣五大家族特展」史蹟勘考活動為例

臺灣文獻館向來為臺灣重要史料之典藏所在,為配合建國百年系列活動,以臺灣五大家族為題,舉辦「百年風華-臺灣五大家族特展」,活動內容包括文史資料展示、學術研討會及家族史蹟勘考活動等三大部分。本研究特針對參與「史蹟勘考活動」民眾的參與動機與滿意度做問卷調查,分析結果發現,參加兩次以上之民眾接近四成,顯示「常客」比例相當高。經由親友或老師推薦而來者達三成,意即文獻館以前承辦活動的「口碑」極佳。民眾參與動機主要為享受歷史文物之美、滿足好奇、增進學習、發現歷史真相及休閒與鬆弛身心等;對於活動的各項安排、氣氛及服務均有極高的評價。民眾未來再參加及推薦他人之意願高,且即使「要收費」,參加的意願仍高。參與民眾對於主辦單位的行程安排、氣氛營造及各項服務滿意度極高。「忠誠度」方面,對「我會願意再參加本館舉辦的活動」及「我願意推薦他人參加本館舉辦的活動」的認同極高,顯見「口碑」依舊良好,整體而言,即使收費,民眾參加的意願仍然很高。

Taiwan Historica has had gathered many Taiwanese essential historic relics over the past years. In order to celebrating the Centenary National Day of Taiwan and magnifying the great Taiwanese ancient culture, a Five- Well-known- Taiwanese Families' Relic Exhibition held. The contents of this Exhibition are classified into: (1) Historic archives and relics (2) Workshop (3) Archaeological studies. Questionnaire is carried out to investigate the motivation and satisfaction of participants for this exhibition activity. Statistics analysis results indicated that 40% of attendee is re-visitor and partly more than 2 times. 30% of the coming visitors are recommended by their friends and relatives. In other words, a good ”Word of Mouth” reputation for Taiwan Historica has been involved into the mind of most visitors. Enjoying the beauty of ancient historic relics, satisfying visitors' curiosity, enhancing the knowledge, discovering the truth of history and relaxation of one's body and mind are the key motivation of visitors. Additionally, visitors very satisfied to the pleasing atmosphere, service quality and varying activities at Taiwan Historica. Most of the visitors would like to recommend others to TCHRI and have the willingness to pay.