題名:遊客之旅遊動機、旅遊滿意度及重遊意願之研究--以集集鎮特有生物保育中心為例

本研究目的為:一、比較不同背景變項的遊客在旅遊動機、旅遊滿意度和重遊意願上的差異。二、探討遊客的旅遊動機及旅遊滿意度對重遊意願的影響。本研究以來特有生物保育中心旅遊的遊客為研究對象,共蒐集有效問卷300份。本研究所用的研究工具為:旅遊動機量表、旅遊滿意度量表、重遊意願量表等三項。所蒐集的資料以獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析及多元逐步迴歸分析法進行資料處理。所得結果為:一、不同性別的遊客在旅遊動機、旅遊滿意度及重遊意願均無差異存在。二、不同年齡的遊客在旅旅動機機及旅遊滿意度有差異存在。三、不同教育程度的遊客在旅遊動機及旅遊滿意度上有差異存在。四、特有生物保育中心的遊客其旅遊動機及旅遊滿意度可以有效預測重遊意願達31%。本研究的結論為要重視遊客的旅遊動機和旅遊滿意度,才能提升遊客的重遊意願。

The purposes of this study were: 1. to compare the differences of traveling motivation, traveling satisfaction, and revising willingness between the tourists with different background variables, and 2. to explore the effects of tourists' traveling motivation and traveling satisfaction on their revising willingness. The subjects were the tourists of Endemic Species Research Institute. There were 300 valid questionnaires. All the subjects were administered by Traveling Motivation Inventory, Traveling Satisfaction Inventory, and Revising Willingness Inventory. The collected data were analyzed by t-test (independent) and multiple stepwise regression analysis. The results were as follows: 1. There were not any differences of traveling motivation, traveling satisfaction, and revising willingness between male and female tourists. 2. There were differences of traveling motivation and traveling satisfaction among the tourists with different ages. 3. There were differences of traveling motivation and traveling satisfaction among the tourists with different educational degree. 4. The tourists' traveling motivation and traveling satisfaction could validly predict 31% variances of revising willingness. The conclusion was that if we wanted to promote tourists' revising willingness, we should pay attention to tourists' traveling motivation and traveling satisfaction.