題名:臺灣與大陸拳擊運動員運動傷害調查研究

本研究目的:藉由臺灣與大陸業餘拳擊運動選手在運動傷害部位認知及損傷、防護知識與自我照護能力、對摘掉頭盔護具之看法的現況及差異情形做瞭解和探究,期使拳擊運動選手能檢視自身相關運動傷害的認知及能力,並提供關聯單位能正視運動傷害的問題,朝向降低及正確處理運動傷害的目標共同努力。方法:以大陸2013年體育彩票杯中國拳擊公開賽,及臺灣102年全國運動會拳擊項目參賽隊伍,年齡介於18~26歲間的社會組之選手為主要研究對象。結果:運動傷害部位認知及受傷嚴重程度在練習時皆以足部生水泡、挫傷及肌肉拉傷最高,比賽時,則以頭部傷害為最多,除了不同國別在運動傷害的受傷嚴重程度上無顯著差異之外,性別、拳齡、量級在運動傷害的受傷部位認知及嚴重程度上皆有顯著差異,且臺灣選手在骨折、慢性肌腱炎、脊椎受損運動傷害的部位認知程度上高於大陸。建議:(一)運動員本身亦應加強運動傷害相關知識及自我照護能力。(二)拳齡較短及量級輕之選手須加強運動傷害預防及照護之教育。(三)臺灣選手在運動傷害處理上,除灌輸正確就醫觀念之外,亦須增強運動傷害防護員及健康管理人員之功用。(四)持續關注業餘拳賽摘掉頭盔護具後續之發展。

Purposes of the study: The study reviews and explores the Taiwanese and Mainland Chinese amateur boxing players' cognition of sport injuries at different parts of their bodies, their knowledge of injuries and protection, their self-care and self-protection abilities, the current situation of their opinions on taking off helmets and protective gears, and comparison of the differences. The study intends to make boxing players review their cognition of their sport injuries and their self-protection abilities. The research results can be a reference for the relevant authority to face the problem of sport injuries squarely. It is hoped that they can endeavor together to achieve the goals of decrease of sport injury cases and correct handling of sport injuries. Methods: The study takes the 18- to 26-year-old social-group boxing contestants of both China Open Boxing Tournament of Mainland China Sports Lottery Cup 2013 and Taiwan National Sports Game 2013 as the main research targets. Results: For cognition of the parts of bodies having sport injuries and the seriousness of injury, contestants mostly got blisters on feet, contusion and muscle strain during practice, but mostly got head wounds during boxing games. Contestants of different countries do not have significant difference in the seriousness of sport injuries, but contestants of different genders, boxing ages and weight levels have significant difference in cognition of the parts of bodies having sport injuries and the seriousness of injury. And Taiwanese contestants have higher extent of cognition than Mainland Chinese contestants of the parts of bodies having sport injuries of fracture, chronic myotenositis and backbone injury. Suggestions: (1) Athletes themselves should strengthen their related knowledge of sport injuries and their self-care and self-protection abilities. (2) To contestants with less boxing experience and of lighter weight levels, education of sport injury prevention as well as self-care and self-protection have to be strengthened. (3) As to handling of sport injuries for Taiwanese contestants, a correct concept of seeking for medical attention not only should be instilled in them, the functions of sport injury control experts and health managers should also be strengthened. (4) The follow-up development after amateur boxing players take off their helmets and protective gears in games should be under close attention continuously.