題名:理解式球類訓練法(Game Sense)應用於國小足球隊訓練之行動研究

本研究旨在探討理解式球類訓練法應用於國小足球隊訓練後,球員在比賽表現的訓練成效,並以行動研究方式深入瞭解球員的訓練歷程、訓練過程中團隊互動情形與接受訓練的知覺情形,同時探討教練的訓練歷程省思。參與研究對象為臺東縣某國小足球隊球員男女生各7位,共14名,與研究者兼教練1名。以10週理解式足球訓練活動,配合足球運動比賽表現評量工具進行訓練前、後測驗。量化資料處理,分別以相依樣本t考驗、獨立樣本t考驗對球員比賽表現前、後測成績進行統計分析;質性資料透過訓練過程錄影、教練訓練日誌、球員訓練後回饋學習單、球員訪談大綱,質性資料以三角檢核檢視是否具有一致性並利用持續比較法進行分析與歸納。研究結果顯示:(一)全體隊員比賽表現(t=-9.678,p<.05)之訓練成效有顯著的進步。(二)在團隊互動中可以發現,異質分組的球員在討論戰術與參與比賽的融洽同儕互動氣氛中凝聚團隊向心力。(三)在球員的知覺情形中可以發現,球員肯定理解式足球訓練法能對訓練有良好的助益。(四)在教練訓練歷程省思中可以發現,教練能依據球員訓練狀況適時修正訓練內容,可以提升訓練品質並促進教練專業成長。

This study was aimed to explore the effectiveness of training after adopting Game Sense in elementary school soccer team training. Action research was used to compare to learn more about the training progress, team interaction and training perception of players. Meanwhile, the reflections of coach in training course were also investigated. A total of 14 players with 7 boys and 7 girls, and one coach of an elementary school soccer team in Taitung were chosen as research participants. A 10-week Game Sense soccer training activity was designed, and the Game Performance Assessment Instrument (GPAI) for soccer was used to evaluate players before and after the training. Paired-Sample T-test and Independent Samples T-test were used to analyze the pre-test scores and post-test scores of the players in the games. For qualitative data analysis, both the method of triangulation to check the consistency, and the constant comparisons to induct and analyze were performed through the training video, the coach's training daily, the players' feedback sheets after training, and the players' interviews. Results had shown that: (1) All players performed significantly better after the training (t=-9.678, p<.05). (2) In the team's interaction, through heterogeneous grouping, the players learned to cooperative with players having different characteristics, to discuss tactics and games, and to unite in solidarity of the team. (3) The players approved that Game Sense had benefited the game performance and training effectiveness of the players. (4) in the reflection of the coach, through the prompt adjustment of the training course according to the training conditions of players, training quality could be improved and the coach's professional knowledge could be increased.