題名:臺灣縣市藝文活動實證研究

本研究以台灣各縣市藝文展演活動舉辦個數與出席人次為研究對象,探討不同的縣市統計指標(包含平均每戶可支配所得、刑案發生率、學生人數及教育科學文化支出),期間2006年至2010共計5年,以進行兩者間的關係探討。研究發現,在全國各縣市藝文展演活動舉辦個數與出席人次統計方面,顯著影響因子依序為學生人數、平均每戶可支配所得及教育科學文化支出,除教育科學文化支出為負向影響外,其餘皆為正向影響,刑案發生率只影響出席人次,為負向影響。在國外藝文團體或個人來台展演活動個數與出席人次統計方面,活動個數顯著影響因子依序為學生人數、平均每戶可支配所得及教育科學文化支出,除教育科學文化支出為負向影響外,其餘皆為正向影響;出席人次統計方面,顯著影響因子依序為學生人數、教育科學文化支出及平均每戶可支配所得,除教育科學文化支出為負向影響外,其餘皆為正向影響,刑案發生率對國外藝文團體或個人來台展演活動個數及出席人次皆無影響。

This research investigates the relationship between incomes of each household, crime rate, students, educational and scientific budget and numbers of art and cultural events and attendances from 2006 to 2010. Numbers of students, incomes of each household have a positive effect on art and cultural events. However, educational and scientific budget has negative effect on art and cultural events. The crime rate has no effect on numbers of art and cultural events and attendances.