題名:校園路跑運動參與程度感受對睡眠品質之比較研究

本研究以新北市明志科技大學102學年度日間部在校生為母群體,採分層叢集抽樣取得樣本,共發出2,500份問卷,得有效樣本1,821份,回收率72.84%。並將所得資料經描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、相關分析,研究結果如下:一、不同背景變項與運動參與程度感受之現況分析最近一個月學生在校園參與運動達1,116人,表示校園的運動風氣良好,本次校園路跑活動有1,084人在「20-30分鐘」完成路跑,且參與活動的學生多數認為「有點疲累」。二、不同背景變項與運動參與程度感受之差異分析男生比女生熱衷於體育性的活動,但女生的身體感受程度卻遠勝男生。一年級修習學分≧20學分的學生,在校園的運動參與次數相較其他學長姐們來的頻繁。三、運動參與程度感受與睡眠品質之相關情形「運動頻率」、「運動時間」、「運動強度」與睡眠品質關係的各層面向,成顯著性負相關,顯示學生參與頻率越高、時間越久、強度越強的運動下,其夜間睡眠品質變佳。

In this study, stratified and cluster sampling were conducted to obtain samples out of a population consisted of students in the day time school at Ming Chi University of Technology in New Taipei City during the 2013 school year. A total of 2,500 questionnaires were issued and 1,821 valid samples were returned at a response rate of 72.84%. The obtained data were put through descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA and correlation analysis, generating the following results: (1)Analysis of the current status on different background variables and degree of experience on sports' involvement For the recent one month, those students who have participated in the sport on campus reach 1,116 persons, which shows that atmosphere of exercise on campus remains on positive side. As for the campus' road race of this time, 1,084 persons finished the race in "20-30 minutes, moreover, majority of the students who have participated in the activity felt "a little bit fatigue". (2)Analysis of the discrepancy on different background variables and degree of experience on sports' involvement Male in comparison to female is more zealous in athletic activities, but degree of physical sensation experience by female is stronger than those experiences by male. For the freshmen class taking units≧20 units, the frequency of the female of the class who have participated on campus' sports are more frequent than their upperclassmen. (3)Related condition on degree of experience on sports' involvement with sleep quality "frequency of the exercise", "how much time spend on exercise", and "intensity of the exercise" in relating to different aspects of sleep quality, which is significantly correlated negatively, this shows, as the frequency of students' involvement gets higher, with longer spend of time, and under stronger intensity of exercise, change their nighttime sleep quality Jia.