題名:商店形象、知覺價值與購買意圖相關性研究--以屈臣氏為例

近年來不分台、日、韓,各系品牌的美、藥妝店越開越多,紛紛以不同行銷手法搶佔台灣藥妝市場,而屈臣氏早在1987 年正式在台灣開店,屈臣氏為亞洲最大的個人藥妝用品商店,為亞洲各國之冠,更為台灣連鎖藥妝店市場先趨者及領導者。由於藥妝產品與我們的日常生活息息相關,故本研究以屈臣氏為範例欲探討藥妝市場中商店形象、知覺價值與購買意圖三者之相關性。本研究採問卷調查法以曾在大台北地區屈臣氏有消費經驗之大眾為問卷發放對象,結果顯示商店形象對知覺價值呈正相關、知覺價值對購買意圖呈正相關、商店形象對購買意圖呈正相關、人口變項對商店形象、知覺價值、購買意圖有顯著性差異。並針對研究結果對藥妝業者提出提高商店形象與知覺價值之建議。

In recent years, regardless of Taiwan, Japan, Korea, the U.S. brand of faculties, drug store more and more, have a different marketing tactics to seize the Taiwan market, drug store, and Watson back in 1987, the official shop in Taiwan, Asia Watson largest individual drug store stores, the highest for the Asian countries, more for the drug store chain in Taiwan before the market trend and leadership who were. As the drug and cosmetic products with our daily lives, this study as an example to Watson's drug store market, want to explore the store image, perceived value and purchase intentions of the three correlation. This study used questionnaires to have in the Greater Taipei area Watson has consumer experience the mass of the questionnaire were issued, the results show that the store image on perceived value was positively related to perceived value on purchase intention was positively related to store image on purchase intention was positively related to population variables on store image, perceived value and purchase intentions were significantly different. And the results of the drug store for the industry proposed to increase the perceived value and store image suggestions.