題名:社會支持對工作壓力與離職意願關係之調節結果--以臺南市國民中學教師為例

近幾年來,台灣國民中學教師界出現退休、離職潮現象,是何原因造成教師急欲離職?緣由複雜多端,僅憑觀察,難窺底蘊,有必要進行深入研討。本研究旨在探討社會支持對台南市國民中學教師的工作壓力與離職意願關係之調節效果。分析方法為問卷調查法,採分層比例抽樣方法,依學校規模決定不同比例樣本數,再以便利抽樣方式在單一規模抽取適當之樣本數。於105年12月初進行問卷發放,共計發放476份,並於12月底回收有效問卷430份。經由階層迴歸分析方法,本研究結果如下:1.國中教師對學生行為壓力、教師專業知能壓力、學校組織壓力、工作負荷壓力、人際關係壓力感受越高,則離職意願越高。2.國中教師對情緒性社會支持感受越高,則離職意願越低;但對工具性社會支持及訊息性社會支持感受越高,離職意願卻未必越低。3.工具性社會支持、訊息性社會支持對於學校組織壓力與離職意願之關係具有正向調節效果,表示當工具性社會支持、訊息性社會支持越高時,若國中教師感受學校組織壓力越高,則其離職意願也越高。根據上述研究結果,本研究將提出相關的管理建議。

In recent years, many junior high school teachers are eligible and apply for early retirement. What causes teachers to retire so early? There are many complex reasons, which are needed to be investigated deeply. The purpose of this study focuses on the moderating effects of social supports to the relationship between working stress and turnover intention for secondary school teachers in Tainan City. The survey method was conducted for data collection. Stratified ratio sampling will be employed according to the size of school. The size of the school determines the number of samples of different proportions, and the appropriate number of samples is extracted by the sampling method in a single scale. In early December 2015, a total of 476 questionnaires were issued, and by the end of December, 430 valid questionnaires were retrieved. By using hierarchal regression, the research results are summarized as follows: 1. The higher pressure teachers in the country feel about students' behavior, demands for professional knowledge , requests from school organizations, work overload, interpersonal relationship, the higher willingness to leave they have. 2. The higher emotional social support teachers feel, the lower willingness to leave they have; but the higher instrumental support and informative social support they feel, the lower willingness to leave they may not have. 3. Instrumental social support and informative social support have a positive adjustment effect on the relationship between pressure from school organizations and teachers' intention to leave. In other words, the higher the instrumental social support and informative social support are, the higher intention to leave teachers will have if they feel the pressure from school organizations. Based on the above findings, this study will provide relevant management recommendations.