題名:善因行銷對品牌形象與購買意願影響之研究

近年來,國人喝咖啡的風氣十分盛行。各企業企圖以新的行銷手法吸引消費者目光,並隨企業的社會責任興起,因此善因行銷成為國內企業新型態的銷售手法。本研究以台灣展店速最快的跨國企業星巴克咖啡為研究對象,探討其善因行銷、品牌形象與購買意願之影響程度。藉此了解當企業使用善因行銷時,對其品牌形象是否會產生影響,進而影響消費者對於產品的購買意願。本研究透過紙本問卷與網路問卷同時發放的方式,針對台灣一般消費者進行問卷調查。問卷回收後再以描述性統計、皮爾森相關分析法、迴歸分析與階層迴歸分析等統計方式進行分析,藉此了解各變數之間的關係與影響程度。透過分析後,本研究之結果為:一、善因行銷對購買意願有顯著的正向影響,亦即消費者對企業從事善因行銷的認同度越高,購買意願也越高。二、善因行銷對品牌形象有顯著的正向影響,亦即消費者對於企業從事善因行銷的認同度越高,對於企業的品牌形象也越高。三、品牌形象對購買意願有顯著的正向影響,亦即消費者對企業的品牌形象越好,購買意願也越高。四、品牌形象對善因行銷與購買意願之關係,具有部分中介效果,善因行銷會透過品牌形象,影響消費者的部分購買意願。

In recent years, drinking coffee has become a popular daily life for many people. In order to attract more customers, companies have to find new ways to achieve their marketing objectives. Cause-related marketing (CRM), which combines business goals and corporate social responsibility, has recently become a trend. This study takes the way of entity and network questionnaires, in view of individual consumer in Taiwan as the sampling object. Data collected were processed and analyzed with descriptive statistics, Pearson correlation analysis, regression analysis and hierarchical regression analysis. The results of analysis indicated that 1. The cause-related marketing is positive significance on the purchasing intention, namely higher degree of consumer identification with cause-related marketing leads to greater purchasing intention. 2. The cause-related marketing is positive significance on brand image, namely higher degree of consumer identification with cause-related marketing, the company will have the better brand image. 3. The brand image is positive influence on the purchasing intention, namely better brand image purchase intention. 4. Brand image has mediation effect between cause-related marketing and purchasing intention. Cause-related marketing will influence consumers' purchasing intention with the good brand image.