題名:登山健行參與者動機與休閒利益關係之研究--社交互動的觀點

本研究目的主要在於分析長期規律從事登山健行活動者,活動參與動機與休閒利益的情形,並從社交互動的觀點進行探討。本研究以台中市太平區「咬人狗坑」登山健行者為對象,採質化訪談方法行研究,所得資料經歸納與分析之後,結果有以下的發現:1.男性與女性在參與登山健行社交互動之動機方面,存在不同的情形,男性偏好社交互動,女性貝是不喜好。2.參與者與他人互動所閒談的主題,多以「政治」為主,而且在政黨支持與反對方面非常明顯,而且偏重於討論時事。3.參與者在社交方面所獲得的休閒利益,有社交互動的人,他們樂於享受這種互動經驗,但是另一種則是喜歡孤獨。根據上述的發現,本研究不僅對活動參瓦者以及政府部門提出建議,亦對未來研究者提供探討此議題之方向。

The aim of this study is to analyze the long-term, regular to engage in hiking participants, their participation motivation and benefits of leisure and from the perspective of social interaction are discussed. In this study, Taiping district, Taichung City "Bite human dog pit hiking path" hiker for objects, study the method of qualitative interviews, data obtained by induction and the analysis, results in the following findings: 1. The participation of men and women in hiking motivational aspects of social interaction, there is a different situation, male preference to interact socially, women are not preferences. 2. The topic the participants interact with others chat more "political" mainly, but also in terms of political parties supporting and opposing very clear and focused on discussing current affairs. 3. Participant in casual social gains, people with social interaction, they enjoy the interactive experience, but the other is like the lonely. According to the findings, the study not only provides suggestions for actors as well as government departments and researchers for the future directions of the discussion on this subject.