題名:由陳垣《道家金石略》解析宋真宗崇道的面向

史書記載宋真宗是一位相當崇尚道教的君王,研究宋真宗崇道的學者,其引證的資料,不是史書、就是稗官,不是佛紀、就是道經,對於宋代金石資料幾乎沒有運用到,非常可惜。這些碑銘壁記,留存了千年以前的事跡,可以補史之不足,或證稗官之說,相當有參考價值。北宋時興金石之學,其金石著作雖然無法確切統計,但流傳至今至少有二十九部,運用金石資料研究宋代史實,也就掌握了紙本之外文人士大夫活動的痕跡,不但增廣金石文獻的使用,也能校證史書的記錄。陳垣所編的《道家金石略》保存了許多道教的金石文獻,屬於真宗時期的,共有十八篇碑文、壁記的整理。故筆者以陳垣《道家金石略》為研究對象,擷取其中與宋真宗朝崇尚道教相關的資料,開發另一個尚未觸及的視角,釐清宋真宗崇道的面向。

According to historical records, Emperor Zhenzong of Song was very fond of Taoism. Most scholars studied Emperor Zhenzong of Song's advocacy for Taoism based on historical books, anecdotes, and Buddhist or Taoist scriptures. Nevertheless, it is a pity that epigraphic sources of Song have yet to be applied. These epigraphic sources preserve the tracks over a thousand years. They provide enormous value as useful supplements to historical books and anecdotes. The studies of epigraphy have developed in Northern Song Dynasty. The exact number of epigraphic documents is unknown. Yet there are 29 documents circulating till nowadays. These epigraphic documents preserve additional tracks and provide historical materials other than those written on paper materials. "The Collection of Taoist Epigraphy" edited by Yuan Chen preserves many epigraphic documents of Taoism. Among these documents, there are 18 stone inscriptions and wall inscriptions from the period of Emperor Zhenzong. The author therefore uses "The Collection of Taoist Epigraphy" as the main research material to further clarify Emperor Zhenzong's advocacy for Taoism with a brand new perspective.