題名:以系統動態學觀點探討國防大學學生參與服務學習之意願(1)

服務學習在國內大專院校已經推行已久,並且很多成功案例,依據教育部2014 年最新一期服務學習推動方案,推動期程為2014 年1 月起至2016 年12 月31 日止,主要著重服務學習之觀念推廣,建立合作推動網絡、累積經驗傳承與國際接軌,而擬定具體實施與推動策略學校推動服務學習亦將社團活動融入其中,然而軍事院校對於服務學習課程推動,因為學校屬性不同,因此在服務學習推動必須兼顧學科、術科及戰技課程整體課程的調配。因此,本研究藉由探討國防大學學生參與服務學習之意願,以尋找出影響學生參與服務學習之意願的相關因子,透過系統動態學研究方法建構出系統動態模型,找出影響國防大學學生參與服務學習之意願的因素及改善的方法,藉由參與帶來正向的成長經驗,使其繼續投入社會服務、積極參與社會事務,並培養學生公民意識與責任感,並涵養品德倫理態度及服務精神。

According to the latest Ministry of Education in 2014, to promote service learning programs to promote the process for the period, to start January 2014 until 31,December 2016.Service learning institutions in the country have been implemented a long time, and a lot of success stories,. The main are focus on the promotion of the concepts of service learning , promoting the establishment of cooperation networks , to gain experience heritages, international standards, formulate policies to promote the implementation and school service-learning will also promote community activities into one, but the military academies are to promote service-learning courses , because the school property is different. So you must take into account in promoting the deployment of service-learning subjects, technical subjects and combat skills courses overall curriculums. Therefore, this study by the National Defense University students hope to explore service learning participation, to find out the related factors affecting student willing to participate in service learning. Construction of system dynamics methods are through a system dynamic model to identify factors that affect the National Defense University students to participate in service learning and ways to improve the wills , with a positive growth experience to participate in bringing to continue to invest in social services, active participation Social Affairs , and students civic awareness ,responsibility , conservation ethics moral attitude and spirit of services.