題名:臺灣各大學客家研究中心的現況和趨勢

客家研究中心是大學客家研究社群在客家系所之外,在客家學術發展和文化推廣上,與客家委員會的國家資源、客家社團的社會網絡,以及海內外客家研究社群聯結的節點,正因客委會賦予了客家研究中心在客家知識體系建構中的特定功能,也就促成客家研究中心在各校遍布的盛況。但也隨著各校客家學者的人數多寡,各校校內資源的配合程度,以及主持者的是否用心投入,各校客家研究中心的情況不一而足。本文主要利用網路資料調查了解各校客家研究中心之現況,從中發掘客家研究中心經營發展的趨勢,也以此為最新設立的康寧大學通識教育中心客家研究中心祝賀並獻策。

In addition to Hakka department and graduate institute, center for Hakka studies is a node for individual university's Hakka research partners to link with the Hakka Affairs Council's national resources, the Hakka associations' social networks, and the Hakka research communities at home and abroad for the Hakka academic development and cultural promotion. Because the Hakka Affairs Council empowers specific function to the center for Hakka studies in Hakka knowledge system, center for Hakka studies then could spread all over in most universities. But due to the number of scholars in each university, the degree of cooperation in resources investing, and whether the host is dedicated, the situation of each center for Hakka studies is different. This article mainly uses the network data to survey and understand the current situation of each center for Hakka studies, and wants to discover the trend of management and development of the center for Hakka studies. By the way, it offers blessing and suggestions for the newly established center for Hakka studies at the Center for General Education of the University of Kang Ning.