題名:閨怨與相思--論蕭衍、庾信「擣衣詩」的同題擬作與敘事美學

自六朝以來,許多關於模擬的文學作品中,幾乎所有的作品都是從具有主題性的架構或母型中而來的。擣衣詩的原型意象起源於漢代班婕妤的〈擣素賦〉,她的這篇工於體物言情的詩賦,直接開創了擣衣一類題材的創作。然而「擣衣」這個詞表達了一個美麗與哀愁的意象,而擣衣詩則是閨怨詩中特有的表現,反映女性對征夫的思念、情緒和抑鬱的詩。幾乎所有擣衣詩的作品都是從男性作家的觀點來書寫,他們在夜晚聽到婦女捶擊衣服布料的聲音,想像婦女在月光下擣衣時的勞動情景。男性作家想要從閨閣中創造出一種聲音,那是一種哀嘆著遠行的丈夫遲遲滯歸。孤獨淒涼的杵砧聲,成為主要鋪陳渲染的行為活動,它確實具有文化與文學雙重價值的載體。本文從「同題擬作」與「敘事美學」兩個角度切入,探討蕭衍〈擣衣〉、庾信〈夜聽擣衣〉二首書寫策略不同的模擬作品。從婦女家務勞動的觀點出發,在詩人心理意識上的空間表述-閨閣與邊塞之間的互動與流動關係,蕭衍以第一人稱代言者敘事,庾信以第三人稱旁觀者敘事又各有差異。希望重新檢視擣衣的隱喻,對於建構在寂寞抑鬱的閨怨之緒、纏綿悱惻的思鄉之感,以及羈旅漂泊的悲懷之情的探究

In many literary works on imitation since Six Dynasties in ancient China, almost all poems are written from the perspectives of framework or matrix with a theme. The prototype image of Daoyi Poems (擣衣詩) originates from Ban Jieyn's (班婕妤) "Dao Su Poem" (〈擣素賦〉) in Han Dynasty. This poem experts in description of human emotions initialized to the writing on the theme of Daoyi Poems. Whereas, the term "daoyi" express images of beauty and sorrow. Daoyi Poems are an specially expressive form in Guiyuan Poems (閨怨詩), which reflects a woman's longings, sentiment, and melancholy toward her husband who has gone to war. Almost all works are written from the perspectives of these male writers, hearing the sound of pounding clothing in a moonlit night and imagining that the women demean themseves daoyi. These male writers creat a voice for women in their boudoir, who lament over their faraway husband failing to go back home. The pestle sound of loneliness and sentiment is one of the main sensationalized movements, which is really a carrier with dual valuations: cultural and literary. "Daoyi Poems", the prototype image, is based on "Dao Su Poem". "Daoyi Poems" mainly focus on the construction of women who reveal melancholy and loneliness in their boudoir, romantic emotions of nostalgia ,and Jilv-Piaobo(羈旅漂泊)(one lives away from home and drifts through life) on the feelings of sorrow. From a perspective of a woman's household chores, we would take Xiao Yan's (蕭衍) and Yu Xin's (庾信) poems as examples to explore metaphor and to interpret connotation of the literary image