題名:MOBA手機遊戲之用戶體驗魅力因子研究

研究目的在於探討遊戲玩家對於MOBA(multiplayer online battle arena)手機遊戲之體驗行為與偏好,識別出影響MOBA手機遊戲設計之魅力品質因子。本研究先採用質性、量化研究方法,深入訪談高涉入遊戲玩家,歸納總結出MOBA手機遊戲之魅力因子:社交性、使用性、感官性、遊戲性,構建評價構造圖並對其進行分析探討,後採用量化研究方法,針對MOBA手機遊戲用戶體驗屬性評分進行單因數變異數分析進一步分析,得出評分值較高但高低分差異較大的因素包括:遊戲有獨特的新功能與玩法、遊戲讓我和隊友之間產生或加強了友誼、遊戲提供不同的段位匹配,使我和水平相當的人遊戲等,為後續MOBA手機遊戲設計與改良提供參考依據。

The purpose of this paper is to explore the game player's experience and preference for MOBA (Multiplayer Online Battle Arena) mobile games, and to identify the attractiveness quality factors that affect the MOBA mobile game design. This paper discusses and performs qualitative and quantitative research methods that are adopted in-depth interview involving professional gamers; the factors of attractions in MOBA mobile game is are summarized: sociality, usability, sensuality, playfulness. The structure chart of reference evaluation was constructed and analyzed. Then, the quantitative research method was adopted for further analyzing the Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) for evaluating user experience attributes of MOBA mobile games. The factors which have high evaluation score but there are great difference between high and low score which can be obtained as follows: (1) the game has an unique new function and playing methods, (2) the game makes the player and his teammates to increase friendship, (3) the game provides different levels and makes player to play with people of the same level, etc. The result of this research provides a reference for the future MOBA mobile game design and improvement.