題名:衛星電視的本土化經營屬性之研究

本研究以一位資深國中生物教師為對象,深入探討個案教師「教學內容知識」的成份及內涵。 研究資料的收集方法包括:教室觀察、教師晤談、文件收集,全程均輔以錄影、錄音以便事後分析。分析的資料包括教室觀察、教師晤談及相關文件的現場記錄、小故事及筆錄。研究者將資料歸類編碼及進行頻率分析,最後以「分析性歸納」及「三角校正」過程效化資料,形成預設,並做成結果。 研究結果發現,個案教師所呈現的教學內容知識可歸納區分為四大類,分別為關於生物教學目標的知識、關於學生學習生物的知識,關於生物課程及生物教學媒體的知識,及關於生物教學表徵的知識。在每一類別之下又可分成數個次類別,這四個類別的知識互相關聯成為一知識體系。 本研究的結果可供科學教師、科學師資培育者及科學教師知識領域之研究者參考。 TM連結建立上,並且要能提供雙向的即時性的交通,但使用現今的方法將耗費大量的網路資源。 我在本次的研究中,找出了現今在ATM網路上,實作群體通訊即時應用程式的一個瓶頸,即大規模的群體系統將消耗大量的虛擬通道資源,這使得群體系統的規模受到限制,甚至影響整體網路的效能。而我們研究出一個改善的方法,來解決共用虛擬通道的問題,即設計一個Resequencer,透過一套Senders與Resequencer的Signalli協定,替來自不同Senders的PDU細胞流做Demultiplexing的工作,而能有效地共用虛擬通道資源。我們設計的系統將對現今的多媒體網路應用,如視訊會議,遠距教學等,改善其效能。 Z規和例行活動程序的建立,不是很得法。 針對以上重要發現,筆者對師資培育機構,對國民小學及日後的研究提出若干建議: 1.師資培育機構應有更多人力投入班級經營領域之研究。 2.辦理班級經營研習或開設班級經營課程,應將「班規和例行活動程序的建立與維持」列為研習內容之一。 3.各班級訂定的班規,最好能互相研討,希望各班都能訂定有功能、合理、可行的班規,而且各年級的班規不要一再重覆。 4.各年級老師或各校對於國小常見的例行活動,最好能共同研討訂出完成各項活動的程序,對於初任教師或新來的老師訓練學生的例行活動程序,會有很大的幫助。

The purpose of this study was to identify components of pedagogical content knowledge of an exemplary biology teacher in junior high school. Data were collected mainly by means of participant observations, teacher interviews, and document reviewed. Participant observations and teacher interviews were video-recorded or tape-recorded. The analytical induction and triangulation were employed to enhance the validity of findings. The teacher's pedagogical content knowledge was composed of four major categories: purposes of biology instruction, students' learning of biology, biology curriculum and teaching medium, and instructional representations of biology. Each category had several chief subcategories. These categories interacted with each other and appeared to be highly integrated. The results were intended for providing suggestions which were contributing to science teacher educators, science teachers, and researchers on teacher knowledge. oblems through understanding; b) teachers should state problems concisely and clearly; c) teachers should give the children more chances to practice the construction of external problem representation; d) teachers should be careful about the effects on the interaction of attribution and instruction. re financed by government grants. ime while fifth grade Social Science teachers gave the longest wait-time. Second grade teachers wait an average of 2.69 seconds while fifth grade teachers wait an average of 2.97 seconds for students to respond. 3. Most questions asked by teachers were relatively easy, low-level cognitive questions, especially in Mathematics. ns C/M isn't an easy task. In general, most teachers recognize the importance of C/R and R/P establishment, but commonly they aren't done adequately and properly, since available materials are quite short and most teachers learn alone or ask others' helps. Basing on above-mentioned findings, the author has offered several valuable suggestions described below to teacher colleges and elementary schools' 1. Request teacher colleges to invest more manpower to proceed systematic researches on C/M field. 2. When hold workshop or offer course of C/M, the establishment and maintenance of C/R and R/P should be assigned as key content. 3. Mutual discussions are necessary during drawing up C/R. Every class should draw up a funtionable, reasonable and practicable C/R and should avoid repeat among different grades. 4. Teachers of each grade and school authorities had better draw up effective procedures of common activities. It will be very helpful to beginning teachers or teacher transfers.