題名:自媒體科學傳播內容與媒體顯著性之研究--以微信公眾號“果殼網”為例

本文以"果殼網"的微信公眾號為研究對象,結合媒體顯著性的相關理論,運用內容分析的方法,探討了自媒體科學傳播內容與媒體顯著性之間的關系,并在此基礎上分析了自媒體科學傳播的特征。研究發現:文章來源、科學主題、科學傳播主線和科學議題發生國分別是影響自媒體科學傳播顯著性突出、注意和向度層面的主要內容因素;自媒體科學傳播的議題偏好和敘事方式的獨特,既顯示了與傳統官方媒體的自覺疏離,又有吸引用戶市場的另辟蹊徑;依托自媒體的傳播特征,科學傳播雖然實現了表層上的雙向溝通,但在深層次推動公眾理解科學、參與科學及決策上,還有更大的發揮空間。

Combining with Media Prominence theory, this paper provided an scientific approach to the possible correlation between media prominence and the scientific content spread by we-media by applying content analysis to the wechat public account "Guokr". Based on that, this paper conducts a analysis of the feature of scientific content spreading on we-media. The result shows that source, scientific theme, the country background of certain scientific agenda and the main clue of scientific spreading exert major influence respectively on the prominence, attention and dimension of wemedia scientific communication.The agenda preference and unique narration of we-media scientific content represents the instinctive deviation from traditional official media and a novel path to attract more customers. Considering the characteristics of we-media, the two-way scientific communication at present is still at basic level, waiting to be broadened in order to achieve further goals of promoting public understanding, participating and decision making of science.