題名:空間隱喻與時空流變--勒克萊齊奧《訴訟筆錄》評析

對空間和時間的感知既是人存在的基本標志,也是人對外部世界的認知方式。文學作品中時間和空間的表現形式不僅能夠體現作者獨有的處世觀,還能影射出時空組合下的外部世界的面貌。勒克萊齊奧的《訴訟筆錄》是一部別具一格的小說,它打破了傳統小說中的時空格局,作品中的空間和時間成為構建文本整體性和作品意義表達的重要環節。本文從宏觀意義上的空間隱喻切入,以時空流變關系的視角對小說暗含的現代性做出解構式的分析和解讀,挖掘作者的創作思路與文本預設,以求呈現作品中深陷現代文明泥沼的社會場景和人的精神狀況,并由此探析作者對世界恢復其原有生命活力的期待和回歸淳樸的最真切的愿望。

Perception of space and time marks the existence of human beings and constitutes the conceptualization of the external world. The representation of time and space in literature not only mirrors the worldly outlook of the author, but also reflects all aspects of the world in the temporal-spatial composition. Breaking temporal-spatial traditions, Le Clézio’s Le Procès-Verbal is a unique novel in which time and space lay the foundation for the textual construction of unity and its expression of meaning. Through the spatial metaphor in the broad sense, this article attempts at a deconstructive analysis and interpretation of the modernity conveyed implicitly in the novel in relation to the temporal-spatial flux. By deciphering the novel’s textual creation and presupposition, the article discusses Le Clézio’s representation of the social scenes and human spiritual conditions in the mire of modern civilization. In this way, Le Clézio voices his expectation to revitalize the world and his sincere hope for an Edenic life.