題名:時空體

時空體理論堪稱20世紀以來文藝學領域的一個巨大成就,這一術語源自自然科學對時間和空間的激烈探討,后被成功引入到文學藝術等人文社會科學領域。時空體是大多數自然科學和人文社科領域的本體論研究對象,且研究程度愈來愈深,范圍愈來愈廣。在文學領域,學界突破了"文學是時間藝術"的傳統觀念,力圖在時間的價值觀照中把握空間的意義,嘗試用一種新的理論范式克服傳統理論的危機。目前,文藝學領域有關時空體的研究仍主要存在以下幾個問題:時空體概念內涵和外延界定標準不一;關于時空體的具體研究中不乏唯時間論或唯空間論現象;時空體具體類型的劃分標準尚未形成定論。

The theory of Chronotope can be regarded as a great theoretical achievement in literature and art since the twentieth Century. The term Chronotope, originated from the intense discussion of time and space in natural sciences, was later successfully introduced into the humanities and social sciences such as literature, art and so on. It has been the study object of ontology in most fields of natural sciences and social sciences, and has been studied deeper in degree and wider in range. In literature, academia break through the convention"literature is the art of time"and try to grasp the meaning of space in the value of time to overcome the crisis of traditional theory with a new theoretical paradigm. However, the current study on Chronotope in literature and art still has some problems: different standards of connotation and denotation on the definitions of Chronotope; many studies exclusively focusing on time or space; unresolved criteria for the classification of specific types of Chronotope.