題名:獲益/損失情境中抑鬱個體對不公平決策的反應模式

研究采用最后通牒博弈任務探討了抑郁個體在獲益和損失情境中對不公平決策方案反應模式的特點,結果發現:(1)抑郁和非抑郁被試對不公平決策的拒絕率隨不公平水平的提高而提高,但在損失情境中的拒絕率顯著高于獲益情境;(2)抑郁被試對獲益情境的不公平決策的拒絕率顯著高于非抑郁被試,而對損失情境的反應模式與非抑郁被試一致。這表明,盡管抑郁和非抑郁個體均對損失情境的不公平性表現出高敏感性,但前者對獲益情境不公平性的敏感性也更高。

The present study aimed to investigate the response patterns of depressive individuals to unfair distribution in the gain and loss situations. The results showed that:( 1) The rejection rates of both depressive and non-depressive individuals were significantly improved with the increase of the level of unfairness; the rejection rates of all participants were greater in the loss situation than in the gain situation.( 2) Compared with non-depressive individuals,the depressive individuals had a greater rejection rate in the gain situation,but such an effect was not present in the loss situation. These results indicated that,though the context modulates how both depressive and non-depressive individuals respond to the unfair distribution,the depressive individuals tend to show higher sensitivity to unfair distribution than non-depressive individuals in the gain situation. The present study facilitates to understand the interpersonal avoidance and alienation behavior of depressive polulation in real life.