題名:兒童期自戀人格的形成、發展及展望

自戀人格作為自我觀的一種特殊形式,是目前備受關注的人格特質。但是在諸多探討自戀的結構和模型的推進之下,對于自戀人格的形成和發展卻關注較少。當前研究對兒童期自戀形成主要從生理因素和社會化經驗兩個層面進行解釋。結合個體在不同認知發展水平下自我評價的特征,分別從童年早期至青春期自戀的前兆、起點和表現來探討自戀的發展過程。未來研究需圍繞自戀人格的機制研究、研究方法以及干預輔導等方面展開。

Narcissism has been considered a prevalent personality trait. In the process of exploring the structure and model of narcissism,prior research has neglected the formation and development of children narcissism.Currently,most studies on formation of childhood narcissism focuses on two aspects: physiological factors and social experience. Physiological factors mainly include causes of temperamental traits,endocrine system and neural system,while social experience principally relates to parental overvaluation and the dynamic self-regulatory processing model. Taking self-evaluation within different cognition development levels into account,the present study presents the development of narcissism from early childhood to adolescence. Further researches are expected to uncover the mechanisms of narcissism and research methods and interventions on it.