題名:機會公平影響結果評價的時間特徵

以往的研究主要集中于研究結果公平對結果評價的影響,尚未指明機會公平對結果評價的影響。本研究采用事件相關電位技術(ERPs)探討了機會公平影響結果評價的時間加工特征。結果發現,不利機會不公平會誘發較大的反饋相關負波(FRN)波幅;贏的時候,不利機會不公平和有利機會不公平均會誘發較大的P300波幅,輸的時候三種機會公平性誘發的P300波幅不存在顯著差異。這說明,FRN和P300是機會公平性的神經指標,機會公平會調節人們對結果的評價。

Previous studies on social equality have exclusively focused on the effect of outcome equality during outcome evaluation. However,the effect of opportunity equality during outcome evaluation remains unknown. The aim of the present study was to explore the temporal dynamics of opportunity equality during outcome evaluations,by using the ERPs technique.The results showed that the disadvantageous opportunity unequal condition evoked a larger feedback negativity( FRN) amplitude than the other two conditions,reflecting disadvantageous opportunity unequal was a major concern of people. The results showed that disadvantageous opportunity unequal and advantageous opportunity unequal conditions elicited greater P300 amplitudes than the opportunity equal condition when participants witnessed a win outcome,while the difference among three conditions was not found when participants witnessed a loss outcome.These findings indicated that opportunity-equality degree could modulate outcome evaluation,shown by FRN and P300 amplitudes.