題名:多文本閱讀理解中的來源關注:實證研究與理論解釋

多文本閱讀理解中的來源關注,是理解與整合內容信息的前提條件。多文本內容信息之間的矛盾,以及新文本內容信息與個體已有信念之間的矛盾,有助于個體自動化地關注文本來源信息,這被稱為D-ISC效應以及P-ISF效應。相關的研究和討論,揭示了其根本原因在于個體在進行多文本閱讀理解時,形成(整合)心智模型的心理表征在先,跨文本模型的心理表征在后。而D-ISC效應以及P-ISF效應屬于同一認知策略,即當個體無法順利形成(整合)心智模型時,被迫形成跨文本模型,從而為前者的形成提供依據或者線索。最后,未來的研究展望也得到了一定的討論和建議。

Sourcing in the multiple-document reading comprehension is a prerequisite for understanding and integrating content information. Discrepancy between multiple-texts,or discrepancy between the coming content information and prior beliefs contribute to sourcing during multiple-texts reading comprehension. Related studies and discussions have revealed that individuals establish the( combined) mental model followed by the intertext model during multiple-document reading comprehension. In truth,D-ISC effect and P-ISF effect are the same cognitive strategy. When individuals failed to establish the( combined) mental model,they are forced to establish the intertext model,which provides the basis or clue for the( combined) mental model. Finally,the future research prospects are also discussed and suggested.