題名:表達感激、感知到被他人感激對戀人親密關係的影響

考察大學生戀人之間表達感激、感受到被對方感激、回應和關系滿意度之間的關系,并考察對表達感激和感激干預是否能提高戀人之間的回應和關系滿意度。研究一采用問卷調查法,61名被試(30名男性,31名女性)完成親密關系感激問卷、回應問卷、戀人關系滿意度問卷,考察感激與被感激對回應和關系滿意度的影響。研究二采用時間取樣法,設置控制組和實驗組,探究感激和被感激的記錄能否提高回應和關系滿意度。研究發現:(1)被感激和感激能顯著預測回應和關系滿意度;(2)被感激是感激對回應影響的中介變量;(3)感激和被感激的記錄能顯著提高回應與關系滿意度。結果說明,感激和被他人感激的訓練可以有效促進親密關系。

Gratitude is a kind of positive emotion of which influence on subjective well-being.This research aimed to investigate if the intervention on gratitude and the expression of gratitude could enhance responsiveness between lovers and their relationship satisfaction.The impact of recording gratitude and the reception of gratitude expressions throughout 2 weeks on responsiveness and relationship satisfaction.Students involved in a relationship with boyfriends or girlfriends were recruited from several Universities.In Study 1, 61 participants were asked to complete the Appreciation in Relationships Questionnaire, the Responsiveness Questionnaire and the Couples Satisfaction Questionnaire.Study 2 investigated if recording gratitude and the reception of gratitude expression could enhance responsiveness between lovers and their relationship satisfaction.In the experimental group, 42 participants filled out the questionnaires once a day throughout 14 days, whereas the 30 participants in the control group only filled out the questionnaires on the first and the 14 th day.The studies found that:1) gratitude and the reception of gratitude expression predicted responsiveness and relationship satisfaction significantly; 2) the reception of gratitude expression mediated the relationship between gratitude and responsiveness; 3) recording gratitude and the reception of gratitude expression enhanced responsiveness and relationship satisfaction significantly.The results of this research demonstrated that, the effect of gratitude expressions on the quality of intimate relationships were mediated by the perception of being appreciated by the partner.