題名:網絡社會支持對中職生生活滿意度的影響:公正世界信念和感恩的中介作用

為探討網絡社會支持對中職生生活滿意度的影響,以及公正世界信念和感恩在其中的中介作用,采用網絡社會支持問卷、公正世界信念問卷、感恩量表和生活滿意度量表對656名中職生進行調查。結果發現:(1)網絡社會支持、公正世界信念、感恩和生活滿意度之間兩兩顯著正相關;(2)網絡社會支持對生活滿意度沒有直接預測作用,但可以通過兩條路徑的間接作用影響中職生生活滿意度:通過公正世界信念的中介作用;通過感恩的中介作用。研究結果進一步揭示網絡社會支持對生活滿意度的作用機制,能為提升中職生的心理社會適應提供理論指導。

The aim of the study was to investigate the effect of online social support on secondary vocational students ′life satisfaction, and further explore the effect of belief in a just world as a cognitive factor and gratitude as a emotional factor between them. And a survey was conducted to examine the relationship among online social support, belief in a just world, gratitude and life satisfaction. The participants were 656 secondary vocational stu-dents; and four questionnaires were used in this study: Online social support questionnaire, belief in a just world scale, gratitude questionnaire and the satisfaction with life scale. The results indicated that: 1) the relationships between each pair of online social support, belief in a just world, gratitude as well as life satisfaction were sig-nificantly positive; online social support had no direct effect on life satisfaction, but could respectively predict be-lief in a just world and gratitude, which in turn significantly predict life satisfaction. 2) online social support af-fected secondary vocational students′ life satisfaction through two indirect paths: through the mediating role of be-lief in a just world; through the mediating role of gratitude.