題名:家庭功能對青少年早期外化問題行為的影響:心理韌性的中介作用和性別的調節作用

為探討家庭功能對青少年早期外化問題行為的影響,以及心理韌性和性別在二者關系中的作用機制,采用家庭功能量表、心理韌性量表和青少年外化問題行為量表對1284名初一學生進行測查。結果顯示:(1)家庭功能顯著負向預測青少年外化問題行為。(2)心理韌性在家庭功能和青少年外化問題行為中起部分中介作用,即家庭功能可以通過心理韌性間接影響青少年外化問題行為。(3)家庭功能對青少年外化問題行為中介過程的前半條路徑和直接路徑受到性別調節,具體而言,相比于男生,在女生群體中,家庭功能對心理韌性的影響更大;相比于女生,在男生群體中,家庭功能對外化問題行為的影響更大。

The present study aimed to investigate the relationship between family functioning and externalizing behaviors in adolescents,as well as the mediating role of resilience and the moderating role of gender. In the current study, 1287 seventh-grade students were recruited from 5 middle schools. Students filled in questionnaires of the Family Function Scale, Resilience Scale, and Adolescent Externalizing Behavior Scale. It was found that: 1) family functioning was negatively associated with adolescent externalization behaviors; 2) resilience partially mediated the relationship between family functioning and externalized behaviors; 3) gender moderated the relationship between family functioning and resilience and the relationship between family functioning and adolescent externalizing behaviors. With respect to resilience, female students benefited more from family functioning than their male counterparts, whereas family functioning had a greater negative impact on externalizing behaviors of male participants than that on those of females.