題名:人際衝突與安全工作行為:憤怒和報復動機的多重中介效應

為探討人際沖突和安全工作行為之間的關系,以及憤怒和報復動機的多重中介作用,采用時間滯后的數據搜集方法,通過上級–下屬配對的方式對229名公交司機及其主管進行調查。結果表明:人際沖突能夠對安全工作行為產生顯著的負向影響,人際沖突可以通過激發憤怒情緒來減少安全工作行為,也能夠通過刺激報復動機對安全工作行為產生消極影響,憤怒和報復動機在人際沖突與安全工作行為之間發揮著多重中介效應。

The present study aimed to investigate the relationship between interpersonal conflict and safety work behavior, and the potential mediation effects of anger and revenge motivation. We used time-lagged data collection and supervisor-subordinate matched dyads to conduct two waves of surveys. The results indicated interpersonal conflict exerted significant negative influence on safety work behavior. Interpersonal conflict impeded safety work behavior through triggering anger emotion. In addition,interpersonal conflict negatively affected safety work behavior by enhancing revenge motivation. Furthermore, anger and revenge motivation played multiple mediation roles between interpersonal conflict and safety work behavior.