題名:校園氛圍和負性情緒對青少年自殺意念的影響:一項交叉滯後研究

本研究綜合考慮了階段–環境匹配理論、自殺逃避理論以及自殺的人際關系理論,通過追蹤調查的方式,探討校園氛圍和負性情緒對青少年自殺意念的影響。采用青少年感知校園氛圍問卷、正性負性情緒量表以及自殺意念問卷,對271名中學生進行了為期一年、共三次的追蹤調查。結果表明:(1)校園氛圍、負性情緒和青少年自殺意念都表現出較高程度的穩定性;(2)校園氛圍和負性情緒分別可以延時預測負性情緒和青少年自殺意念;(3)負性情緒對校園氛圍和青少年自殺意念的關系存在完全跨時中介作用。

Based on the interpersonal theory of suicide, the stage-environment fit theory, and the escape theory of suicide, this study adopted longitudinal research design to analyze and discuss the effect of school climate and negative emotion on adolescent suicidal ideation. A total of 271 students from a middle school in Tianjin were followed up for one year(3 times in total) by three scales. The cross-lagged model was established by Mplus7.0 software, and the results showed that: 1) school climate, negative emotion and adolescent suicidal ideation all kept a high degree of stability; 2) school climate revealed the effect of negative delay prediction on negative emotion, and negative emotion revealed the effect of positive delay prediction on suicidal ideation across three time points; 3)negative emotion had a full inter-temporal mediation effect on the relationship between school climate and suicidal ideation.