題名:領悟社會支持在老年人的居住地情感認同和控制感之間的中介作用:一個縱向模型

本研究以281名老年人為研究對象,探討了城市變遷中的老年人居住地情感認同、領悟社會支持和控制感的關系。研究使用居住地情感認同問卷、領悟社會支持問卷和控制感問卷為研究工具,采用每次間隔6個月,共3次的縱向追蹤設計。結果發現:老年人的居住地情感認同可以正向預測領悟社會支持,老年人的領悟社會支持可以正向預測控制感,老年人的領悟社會支持在居住地情感認同和控制感之間起縱向中介作用。本研究結果揭示了城市老年居民的居住地情感認同對控制感的影響機制,也對提升城市老年居民的控制感具有一定的實踐意義。

A survey was conducted among 281 older adults, to explore the relationship among residence identification, perceived social support and sense of control of the elderly. We used the Residence Identification Questionnaire, Perceived Social Support Scale and Sense of Control Questionnaire, and took a longitudinal design, within an interval of six months. The results showed that: 1) in the elderly’s group, residence identification could positively predict perceived social support; 2) perceived social support could positively predict sense of control; 3) perceived social support could mediate the relationship between residence identification and sense of control. Theoretically, our results proved that the internal mechanism of the effects of residence identification on sense of control is reasonable in the elderly city residents’ group. Practically, our research provided an insight into how we can improve the sense of control of the elderly.