題名:不良生活經歷對大學生冷酷無情特質的影響:有調節的中介效應

為考察不良生活經歷對大學生冷酷無情特質的影響機制,采用問卷法調查了湖南省4所學校1872名大學生。結果發現:(1)心理彈性在不良生活經歷與大學生冷酷無情特質之間具有部分中介效應,不良生活經歷既對冷酷無情特質產生直接影響,也能通過心理彈性對冷酷無情特質產生間接影響;(2)社會支持利用度對心理彈性的中介作用具有調節效應,它調節了中介過程的前半路徑和后半路徑。因此,不良生活經歷對大學生冷酷無情特質的影響具有調節的中介效應。

The study explored the mechanism of adversity life experience in predicting callous-unemotional traits of college students through a moderated mediation model centering on resilience. A sample of 1872 college students from Hunan province completed a questionnaire survey. The results indicated that: 1) Resilience played a partial mediating effect between adversity life experience and callous-unemotional traits. Adversity life experience not only had a direct influence on callous-unemotional traits but also had an indirect influence on callous-unemotional traits through resilience. 2) The utilization of social support moderated this mediation effect. It moderated the first and second paths of the mediation. Therefore, the influence of adversity life experience on the callousunemotional traits of college students had a moderating mediating effect.