題名:中國人幸福人格的結構與內涵

幸福人格是影響個體幸福感的重要人格特質。為了探索中國人幸福人格的結構和內涵,研究基于人格的詞匯學假設,從以往研究者編制人格測驗使用的初始詞匯表中,篩選出225個與幸福感有關的人格詞語。通過探索性因素分析和驗證性因素分析,最終得到49個幸福人格詞語。因素分析結果顯示:中國人的幸福人格包含膽識、美德、樂觀三個維度。以Campbell幸福感量表、主觀幸福感量表和中國大五人格問卷簡式版為效標的分析結果表明,幸福人格各維度得分可有效預測幸福感。

Well-being personality is an important personality trait that affects the sense of individual well-being. Based on the hypothesis of personality lexicology, the present study selected 225 items out of the initial personality vocabulary list adopted by previous literature to explore the structure and connotation of Chinese well-being personality. Through exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis, 49 significant items were identified. The result of factor analysis revealed that well-being personality included three dimensions, i.e., courage-insight, virtue, and optimism. Results from adopting the Subjective Well-being Scale,Campbell’s Well-being Scale, and a brief version of the Chinese Big Five Personality Inventory as criteria, showed that scores in each dimension significantly predicted well-being.