題名:學前兒童問題行為對父母撫養壓力的影響及夫妻親密的調節作用

研究旨在探討學前兒童問題行為對父親、母親撫養壓力的影響及夫妻親密在其中的作用機制。采用兒童問題行為問卷、撫養壓力量表和夫妻親密量表對3164名學前兒童的父母進行測查。研究發現:(1)母親撫養壓力在學前兒童問題行為與父親撫養壓力之間起部分中介作用;(2)夫妻親密調節母親撫養壓力對父親撫養壓力的作用,夫妻親密越高,母親撫養壓力對父親撫養壓力的預測作用越強,學前兒童問題行為通過母親撫養壓力對父親撫養壓力的間接作用也越大。

The present study examined the relationship between preschool children problem behaviors and parental parenting stress while analyzing the moderating effect of marital intimacy. Three thousand one hundred and sixty-four preschoolers’ fathers and mothers in Beijing participated the study. Results showed that: a) Maternal parenting stress partially mediated the relationship between child problem behaviors and paternal parenting stress. b) Marital intimacy moderated the effect from maternal parenting stress on paternal parenting stress. With higher marital intimacy, there was higher effect from child problem behaviors on paternal parenting stress via maternal parenting as mediator.