題名:淺論胡、汪、蔣三人分合(1925~1936)

本文主要是以探討民國初年胡漢明、汪精衛、蔣中正三人之權力鬥爭以及分合為主旨。胡、汪、蔣三人雖為民初政治上重要的人物,而他們在政壇上崛起的途徑並不完全相同,在孫中山逝世至一二八事變這段時間裡三人歷經合作、分裂、失勢、掌權等劇烈變化,本文即以三人之政治軍事利益關係加以研究。從文中,我們可以瞭解蔣中正一開始並未受到孫中山的重視,與很早就跟隨孫中山參加革命的胡漢民與汪精衛相比,他在政治上是被打壓的。但因擔任黃埔軍校校長掌握軍權,進而不斷蠶食黨權、政權,而他的獨裁地位實際上是在抗戰中才真正確立的。胡漢民與汪精衛本是在孫中山逝世之後接班的最佳人選,但也因為彼此的內鬥給予蔣中正快速竄起之機會,最後只能分別選擇分別與蔣合作,失去了成為唯一領導人的機會。原本蔣中正因受到黨內反蔣之聲浪而黯然下野,在派系鬥爭之下成為了失敗者,但因日軍侵華之緣故,在文人汪精衛無法調動兵權以及在戰亂之際國內需要一位軍事強人的領導之下,蔣中正又攀附上了權力核心,隨著胡漢民的驟逝以及汪降日建立偽政權,蔣終於成為黨內唯一的領袖,也確立了蔣中正在國民黨之後不可撼動的地位。自古以來權力總是使人著迷,但是勝利者往往只有一人,在成王敗寇的權力遊戲鬥爭之中,也許最後只一場空,而國民黨在一開始統一中國的大好時機時,無法將共產黨以及日軍等內憂外患好好處理,卻陷入了三人在權力鬥爭的內耗之中,最後終就丟掉了中國大陸的大片江山,退居台灣,亦值得後人的我們深思反省。

The purpose of this paper is to study the power struggles, cooperation and falling out between Hu Han-min, Wang Chin-wei and Chiang Kai-shek during the early years of the ROC. Though all were important political figures at the time, the three of them came to power in different ways. They cooperated, disagreed, seized, and lost power all during the time between Sun Yat-sen's death until the January 28th Incident. This paper focuses on the links between the three of them in regards to political and military interests.From historical documents, we know that Hu Han-min and Wang Chin-wei joined Sun Yat-sen's revolution very early on. Compared with the other two men, Chiang Kai-shek was a newcomer and had not yet gained the attention of Sun Yat-sen. Thus, in the beginning Chiang was politically suppressed. However, he served as president of the Whampoa Military Academy and possessed military power, and was thus able to plot his usurpation, step by step. His authority was actually established during the Second Sino-Japanese War (1937-45). Following the death of Sun Yat-sen, Hu Han-min and Wang Chin-wei were the best candidates for successor, however, internal strife between Hu and Wang gave Chiang the opportunity to quickly take the reins. In the end, their only choice was to cooperate with Chiang. As such, their only chance to become leader was lost.In the beginning, Chiang Kai-shek was resisted by other members in the party, and became marginalized within the faction. Due to the Japanese invasion of China, Wang Chin-wei couldn't mobilize military power at a time when the country needed a strong military leader. In lieu of this, Chiang once again consolidated power. After Hu Han-min' death and Wang Chin-wei's surrender to Japan, Chiang Kai-shek became the main leader and also solidified his position in the KMT. People were constantly infatuated with the power at this time, but there could be only one winner. While these bids for power were being waged, the KMT lost their opportunity to the unify China and were forced to retreat to Taiwan. This history offers an opportunity for contemplation and introspection.