題名:馬卡連柯教育思想研究

本研究的主要目的在探討蘇聯時期教育家馬卡連柯之教育思想,一方面探索其時代背景因素,另一方面分析其主要內涵及現代意義,並進一步探討其對於台灣教育的可能啟發。

為達上述研究目的,首先考察馬卡連柯的教育著作與其他學者對他的相關研究之文獻,並加以探討及分析,以作為建構其教育思想的主要內涵之參考;其次,為求對於馬卡連柯的教育思想有更深入和精確的瞭解,以及避免誤解,因此探究馬卡連柯教育思想之相關影響因素,包括社會傳統思想、政治思潮、宗教背景及高爾基對他的影響等。

本研究結論可歸納為十點:辯證性的教育目的、動態性的教育方法、傳統特色的思想與集體教育、理想化的道德教育、富於教育與道德義涵的勞動教育、整體性的家庭教育觀、政治意識形態下的教育思想、強調學校教育的主導作用、對於教育概念的定見,以及不同意識形態的教育並無實質的差異。

依據本研究結論,提出如下十四點建議:以整體觀點看待教育改革問題、以辯證觀點應用教育理論、不體罰的人道尊重、重視社會因素對教育現象的影響、重視教育的社會責任、勞動要有教育意義、 道德教育應有崇高的理想並重視實踐、把紀律視為是教育的結果、建立父母生活榜樣的權威基礎、適度及專人負責懲罰、釐清學校與家庭的責任、教學應適度創新、開發問題青少年的潛能,及避免馬卡連柯教育思想的缺點。

關鍵字:馬卡連柯、教育目的、教育方法、集體教育、; 道德教育、勞動教育、家庭教育、教育邏輯; The Educational Thoughts of Anton.Semeunovich.Makarenko

Abstract

The main purpose of this study is to enquire into the educational thoughts of Makarenko, an educational thinker of Soviet Union , together with the socio-historical background of his time. Besides, the implication of his educational thoughts for Taiwan is also taken into consideration.

In order to do so, at first, this study investigates and analyzes Makarenro’s educational works and the related works about his educational thoughts for the purpose of mapping out the main aspects of his educational thoughts. Secondly, with a view to grasp correctly his educational thoughts and to avoid misunderstanding, some relevant factors, such as traditional social thoughts, political trends, religious belief, and Gorky’s influence on Makarenko, are examined.

The conclusions are: dialectic approach to educational aims , dynamic educational means, traditional traits of thoughts and collective education, ideal moral education, labor education with educational and moral meaning, whole approach to family education, educational thoughts under political ideology, the leading role of school , specific concepts of education, and no substantial difference of education under different ideologies.

Key words: Makarenko, educational aims, educational means, collective education, moral education, labor education , family education, logic of pedagogy