題名:《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》小說類作品之研究

主題關鍵詞:寶顏堂祕笈陳眉公家藏祕笈續函志人類小說志怪傳奇類小說雜俎類小說“Bau-yen tang Secrets Serials”“ChenMei Kong Family Secrets Serials Part II”People distinction novelsfriction novelsVarious novels.

本論文題目「《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》小說類作品之研究」,係以明代陳繼儒等人編纂《寶顏堂祕笈》中之《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》作為研究主題。研究重點聚焦在該部叢書收錄十四部小說內涵特色,且兼顧文獻版本之優劣探討。

研究範圍:其一,《寶顏堂秘笈》共六集,本論文擇其中《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》作為研究對象,除綜述《寶顏堂秘笈》外,重點在就《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》之編纂緣起與經過、選錄小說作品標準等,予以分析探討。其二,《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》計收錄五十部作品,今擇定其中十四部小說類作品以為檢視該部叢書之媒介。

研究目的:藉由《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》收錄十四部小說類作品,透過同是「明萬曆間繡水沈氏尚白齋刊本」或與明代著名叢書版本相互比較後,以評論編纂者陳繼儒於該套叢書選書鑑別能力與校勘用力程度。經過多方研讀、比較、判別,旨在論斷《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》中之小說作品,是否值得研究者來利用與研究,且明白指出該部叢書於文獻學上之價值和貢獻。

內容綱要:「第一章 緒論」,主要針對研究動機、研究範圍及方法、文獻回顧與評述、預期成果及自我評估等項作概述。「第二章 《陳眉公家藏秘笈續函》綜合探討」,先介紹《寶顏堂祕笈》系列叢書,後就本論文主題《陳眉公家藏秘笈續函》收錄作品內容、小說作品標準等予以評述。「第三章 《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》志人小說之版本暨內容考述」,除簡述四部志人類小說作者、內容外,主要探討重心在小說版本文獻比較分析與作品是否具備文學內涵等問題。「第四章 《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》志怪傳奇小說之版本暨內容考述」,除簡述三部志怪傳奇類小說作者、內容外,主要探討重心在小說版本文獻比較分析與作品是否具備文學內涵等問題。「第五章 《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》雜俎小說之版本暨內容考述」,除簡述七部雜俎類小說作者、內容外,主要探討重心為小說版本文獻比較分析與作品是否具備文學內涵二項問題。「第六章 結論」,從陳繼儒編纂《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》之整體評估與《陳眉公家藏祕笈續函》小說類作品刊刻之價值與缺失等二大方向,總結該部叢書質量暨級等之評定。「參考書目」,因參考古籍與現代出版書籍繁夥,故僅陳列本論文引用之書目。「附錄」有三:附錄一,今日叢書目錄與國內外著名圖書館記載《寶顏堂祕笈》內容情形;附錄二,分別依照本論文探討三大小說主題─志人類、志怪傳奇類、雜俎類等各版本書影,且簡述該版本情形;附錄三,國家圖書館善本書室所藏另一部「明萬曆間繡水沈氏尚白齋刊本」之書影。

My thesis: Research “ Chen Mei Kong family Secrets Serials” novel category.

My research based on one of “Bau-yen tang Secrets” novels, named “Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials” of which was edited by Chen, Chih Yu who was born in Ming Dynasty. My research mainly is focus on the content 14 serials of novels. I also review the good parts and setbacks for the edition.

Scope of my research: I. “Bau-yen tang Secrets” 6 serials. I choose one “Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials” as major topic. In addition to “Bau-yen tang secrets”, I have reviewed the reason and process why there was “Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials”. And what standards for Ming scholars choose the novel topics. I have detailed analysis in my thesis. II. “Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials PART II”. Collected 50 novels. I have chosen one of 14 novels to be my research scope.

Purpose of my research: Based on “Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials” collected 14 novels, I have compared with some collections in “Shen, Shan Bai Edition in Ming Wan Li Dynasty”. I have my own comments on Chen, Chih-Yu’s capability in investigation and editing. By various study, comparisons, discretions, I have pointed out if it’s worthy for researchers to base on the novels collected in “Chen, Men Kong Family Secrets Serials” to do further. And I also clearly state the values of the Chen’s serials novel and his contributions.

My content: I. Preface: My motives, research scope and methods. I also stated Literature review and my comments, expected result and self-evaluation. Chapter II: “General review on Chen, Mei Kong Family secrets serials”. I firstly introduce “Bau-yen tang secrets serials”. Then I will cut into my major research on the collections on “Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials”. Chapter III: “General Review on the people distinctions in Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials”. I have briefly reviewed 4 authors. And review if they are worthy in literature analysis. Whether they are valuable resource when do further research.Chapter IV: “General Review on the friction in Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials”. I have reviewed 3 authors and whether they are valuable resource when do further research.Chapter V: “General review on the various editions for Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials”. I have reviewed 7 authors for the novels. Basically I have compared and analysis whether the collections have values in terms of literature in novel category.Chapter VI: Conclusion: I have overall revaluation for “Chen, Mei Kong Family Secrets Serials” edited by Chen, Chih-Yu. I have pointed out 1 direction in evaluating the values for the novel collections and their flaws. And I concluded the quality of novel serials is worthy to do further research.