題名:應用遊戲式即時反饋系統同儕學習策略於八年級學生數學教學學習成效、內在動機、自我效能之研究

在數學教學課堂活動中,教學者實施不同的即時反饋系統的教學策略,對學生產生的影響。本研究採用混合方法,以探討其對於學習者的學習成效、內在動機和自我效能的研究,將參與學生被分別使用隨機分配至兩組實驗組,以及一組對照組來進行實驗,同一名教師教授國中八年級學生,本研究在教學實驗前後實施測驗,以收集所需的相關數據,研究過程還透過焦點訪談方式,蒐集定性資料。研究發現表明:一、遊戲式即時反饋系統同儕學習具顯著性的能提升學生於數學課程的學習成效、內在動機、及自我效能;二、遊戲式即時反饋系統同儕學習情境中自我效能與內在動機對於學習成效具顯著性正向影響;三、遊戲式即時反饋系統同儕學習情境中自我效能具顯著性的透過內在動機間接影響數學課程學習成效、遊戲式即時反饋系統具顯著性的透過內在動機間接影響學習成效、遊戲式即時反饋系統具顯著性的透過自我效能間接影響內在動機,此皆為部分中介效果;四、遊戲式即時反饋系統同儕學習中,遊戲式即時反饋系統不具顯著性調節自我效能與內在動機關係的影響、遊戲式即時反饋系統具顯著性調節自我效能學習成效關係的影響、遊戲式即時反饋系統不具顯著性調節內在動機與學習成效關係的影響。

關鍵字:即時反饋系統、學習成效、內在動機、自我效能、同儕學習、遊戲式學習

ABSTRACT

In mathematics classroom activities, educators employ diverse instant response systems (IRSs) instructional strategies. This study employs a mixed-methods approach to investigate its effects on students' learning achievement, intrinsic motivation, and self-efficacy. The participating students were randomly assigned to two experimental groups and one control group for experimentation. The same teacher instructed the eighth-grade junior high school students. The study implemented tests before and after instructional experiments to collect relevant data needed for the research. Qualitative data was gathered through focus interviews. The results of the study indicate that: 1.Game-based IRS peer learning indeed enhances learners' learning achievement, intrinsic motivation, and group self-efficacy in mathematical courses.2. Game-based IRS system positively influences learning performance through self-efficacy and intrinsic motivation in peer learning contexts. 3.In the context of game-based IRS peer learning, self-efficacy indirectly influences the learning achievement of mathematical courses through intrinsic motivation. Game-based IRS indirectly influences learning achievement through intrinsic motivation. Game-based IRS indirectly affects intrinsic motivation through self-efficacy, all of which are partial mediation effects.4. In game-based IRS peer learning, the game-based IRS does not moderate the relationship between self-efficacy and intrinsic motivation. However, it does moderate the impact of self-efficacy on learning achievement. Game-based IRS does not moderate the relationship between intrinsic motivation and learning achievement.

Keywords: Instant response systems, Learning achievement, Intrinsic motivation, Self-efficacy, Peer learning, Game based learning