題名:運用鷹架策略對國小偏鄉學校運算思維教學實施成效

摘要

本研究旨在探討運用鷹架策略於國小運算思維教學對偏鄉學校五年級學生運算思維自我效能、學習態度與學習成就之影響情形。本研究採用前實驗研究法,研究對象為臺南市某市立國民小學五年級學生,進行為期十週的實驗教學研究。採量化與質性資料蒐集方式,研究工具以「運算思維自我效能量表」、「運算思維學習態度量表」及「運算思維學習成就測驗與期末闖關」作為量化分析,以「教師觀察紀錄表」、「教師省思札記」、「同儕教師觀察紀錄表」及「學生訪談紀錄大網」作為質性分析,來探討鷹架策略對國小偏鄉學校運算思維教學之實施成效。

研究結果如下:

(1)運用鷹架策略於國小偏鄉學校運算思維教學對五年級學生運算思維自我效能的抽象化及演算法等向度提升效果佳,在問題拆解及模式辨識此兩向度則無顯著差異。

(2)運用鷹架策略於國小偏鄉學校運算思維教學對五年級學生運算思維學習態度的信心向度有顯著提升效果,而在享受及價值此兩向度則無顯著差異。

(3)運用鷹架策略於運算思維教學有助提升偏鄉五年級學生的運算思維學習成效。

(4)運用鷹架策略於運算思維教學對偏鄉五年級學生的運算思維學習歷程互動關係良好。

(5)教師運用鷹架策略於運算思維教學抱持肯定,認為可給予學生正向影響。

關鍵字:自我效能、運算思維、學習成就、學習態度、鷹架策略

Abstract

The main purpose of this study was to explore applying scaffolding support strategies to the instruction of computational thinking in rural areas of elementary school students’ computational thinking self-efficacy, learning attitude, and learning achievements. This study adopted the pre-experimental research method. The participants of this study were fifth-grade students in a rural area elementary school in Tainan City. The experiment duration was ten weeks. This study conducted quantitative and qualitative methods to collect data, tools used for this study included the "Computational Thinking Self-Efficacy Scale", " Computational Thinking Learning Attitude Scale" and "Computational Thinking Learning Achievement Test" for quantitative analysis, and "Teacher Observation Record Form", "Teacher Reflection Notes", " Peer Teacher Observation Record Sheet" and "Student Interview Record " for the qualitative analysis.

The research results are as follows:

(1) There is a significant improvement in “abstraction” and “algorithm” aspects of computational thinking self-efficacy; and no significant improvement in “problem- solving” and “pattern recognition”.

(2) There is a significant improvement on confidence in the computational thinking learning attitude of fifth-grade students in elementary schools, but there is no significant difference in enjoyment and value.

(3) There is a significant improvement on the learning effectiveness of computational thinking among fifth-grade students in rural areas.

(4) Applying scaffolding support strategies to computational thinking instruction has a good interactive relationship with fifth-grade students in rural areas.

(5) Teachers are affirmative about applying scaffolding support strategies into the instruction of computational thinking and believe it can positively impact students.

Keywords: Self-efficacy, Computational thinking, Learning achievement, Learning attitude, Scaffolding strategy