題名:旅遊知覺風險對旅遊行為意圖的中介效果

本研究探討了在COVID-19疫情下,旅遊知覺風險對旅遊行為意圖的影響。研究發現,旅遊行為意圖受到資訊掌握、態度、主觀規範和行為知覺控制的正向影響,但在高知覺風險下,態度對旅遊行為意圖的促進作用會降低,而主觀規範的影響則會增強。這些發現強調了風險管理和社會支持在旅遊決策過程中的重要性。對於旅遊業者而言,應重視旅客的心理狀態和社會環境,通過有效的風險溝通和管理降低旅客的風險感知。同時,積極營造積極的旅遊氛圍,提供支持性的社會環境,以及強化旅客的行為控制感,都是促進旅遊恢復的重要措施。本研究不僅豐富了旅遊風險管理和旅遊行為研究的理論基礎,也為旅遊業的恢復和發展提供了實用的策略和建議。

This study investigates the impact of perceived risk on travel intentions during the COVID-19 pandemic. It was found that travel intentions are positively influenced by information mastery, attitude, subjective norms, and perceived behavioral control. However, under high perceived risk, the positive effect of attitude on travel intentions diminishes, while the influence of subjective norms strengthens. These findings underscore the importance of risk management and social support in the travel decision-making process. For travel operators, it's crucial to pay attention to travelers' psychological states and social environments, and to reduce their perceived risk through effective risk communication and management. Additionally, actively creating a positive travel atmosphere, providing supportive social environments, and enhancing travelers' sense of control are vital measures to foster the recovery of travel. This research not only enriches the theoretical foundation of travel risk management and travel behavior but also offers practical strategies and recommendations for the recovery and development of the travel industry.