題名:高職特教班智能障礙學生轉銜模式之研究--組織與運作模式之探討

本研究以轉銜制度之建立與其組織、人員配置及運作方式等為主要課題,採調查法,探討高職特教班智能障礙學生轉銜制度現況與運作模式。根據52所學校行政人員、104位導師、99位專任教師,104位家長、及40所機構問卷調查結果,有如下之發現: 1.各類樣本對高職特教班的實施多持正向評價,家長基本上均頗為肯定學校提供其子女繼續接受三年職業教育的措施,但樣本在應然面上的反應大多高於實然面,顯示無論學校、教師或家長均認為目前有關轉銜服務的實施與理想仍有相當距離,高職特教班的現況尚有甚多待改進之處。 2.各類樣本之間對現況的認知或了解亦有相當差距,尤其在學校與家長之間,無論轉街規劃工作的參與、轉銜目標的達成、職業教育課程的落實、或職場實習的實施等方面,學校教師與家長間的反應差距頗大,而校內行政單位與教師之間亦有相當落差。 3.樣本之間在應然面上反應差距較小,顯示彼此對轉銜服務的目標與方向有共通的理念,因此雖然現況有甚多待改進之處,但若能掌握雙方共同秉持的理念,應是突破現況困境的重要契機。 4.學校與機構間反應的差異顯示學校與社區相關單位與機構之間仍缺乏溝通管道,以致許多資料重覆蒐集,形成資源重疊人力浪費的現象,在為協助身心障礙者適應與發展的前題下,建立健全的溝通管道與分工合作的方式,應仍有可預期的成果。 5.學校在推動轉銜服務上所遭遇的困難,有甚多非學校所能為力者,包括法令之不足、制度之不全,乃至社會對身心障礙者的接納態度等。但為提供身心障礙者適切的轉銜服務,這些滯礙難行之處,均有待主管單位的正視與因應。 根據研究發現與結論,研究者針對加強校內外的溝通、資源開發與共享,轉銜制度之建立三方面提出具體建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate current situation and expectation of transition services for students with mental disabilities in senior vocational high school. Questionnaires were developed to analyze responses from school administrators, teachers, parents, and institution personnel. A total of 399 completed surveys (82%) were returned. Results suggest: 1. Most of the respondents had positive perceptions of transition system. Parents were generally affirmative that schools offered their children three years of vocational education. However, schools administrators, teachers, and parents all considered that there was gap between the ideal transition system and the one currently implemented. 2. There were differences among different group members on their understanding and perception of transition system. The big difference existed especially between school administrators and parents, they had different responses to the participation, goal achievement, vocational education, and apprenticeship of transition program. Besides, even school administrators and teachers had gap of understandings toward transition services. 3. The differences of must or must not to put transition system into practice was relatively small. This showed that the ideal of the goal and direction of transition service was almost the same among groups. Therefore, to grasp the consensus of all parties would be the key factor to overcome the current predicament. 4. The differentiation of the response between schools and institutions showed lack of communication between schools and communities. Materials were double collected and human resources being wasted. In order to implement effective transition service, to develop well communication and cooperation channels could be very helpful. 5. There were many difficulties that schools could not solve while offering transition services, including lack of regulations, systems, social acceptance to disabilities, and etc. Authorities concerned should take the responsibilities to handle these issues. According to the findings and conclusions, suggestions are proposed with the aspects of interintra school communication, resources sharing and development, and the establishment of transition system.